Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016774-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-20T11:31:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03482b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7808",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN617816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planned /Programmed Highways Arboricultural works for the West area of the borough",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority intends to procure Arboricultural Service LOTS agreement 1-5 for a period of 3 years (to coincide with the other Arboriculture contracts) with an option to extend twice for 3 years for each extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "pruning, felling and stump grinding) to Council managed trees within the London Borough of Ealing for the West area of the borough. Please see attached map. Additional information: Please see full suite of Tender Documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Planned /Programmed Highways Arboricultural works for the Centralarea of the borough",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority intends to procure Arboricultural Service LOTS agreement 1-5 for a period of 3 years (to coincide with the other Arboriculture contracts) with an option to extend twice for 3 years for each extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "pruning, felling and stump grinding) to Council managed trees within the London Borough of Ealing for the West area of the borough. Please see attached map. Additional information: Please see full suite of Tender Documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Planned /Programmed Highways Arboricultural works for the East area of the borough",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority intends to procure Arboricultural Service LOTS agreement 1-5 for a period of 3 years (to coincide with the other Arboriculture contracts) with an option to extend twice for 3 years for each extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "All work carried out will be within the boundary of the London Borough of Ealing. Please see attached Map highlighting the area for this LOT. Additional information: Please see full suite of Tender Documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Planned /Programmed Parks and Housing Arboricultural works -Boroughwide",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority intends to procure Arboricultural Service LOTS agreement 1-5 for a period of 3 years (to coincide with the other Arboriculture contracts) with an option to extend twice for 3 years for each extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "All work carried out will be within the boundary of the London Borough of Ealing. Additional information: Please see full suite of Tender Documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Emergency Call-Out service -Boroughwide",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority intends to procure Arboricultural Service LOTS agreement 1-5 for a period of 3 years (to coincide with the other Arboriculture contracts) with an option to extend twice for 3 years for each extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "All work carried out will be within the boundary of the London Borough of Ealing.\nReactive Works Instructions which are issued twice monthly with two-week completion targets. This includes all manner of arboricultural works boroughwide.\nUrgent arboricultural Works Instructions raised daily with a 24 hour to five-day completion target depending on risk factor. Additional information: Please see full suite of Tender Documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All work carried out will be within the boundary of the London Borough of Ealing. Please see attached Map highlighting the area for this LOT."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All work carried out will be within the boundary of the London Borough of Ealing. Please see attached Map highlighting the area for this LOT."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All work carried out will be within the boundary of the London Borough of Ealing. Please see attached Map highlighting the area for this LOT."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All work carried out will be within the boundary of the London Borough of Ealing."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All work carried out will be within the boundary of the London Borough of Ealing."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for Arboriculture Services LOTs 1-5",
"value": {
"amount": 2090000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-07-25T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Ealing"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "For the avoidance of doubt, the Authority is looking to award to one contractor for each lot. A bidder can bid for all 5 LOTs, however a contractor can only be awarded a maximum of 2 LOTs. Any bidder that is ranked top for more than two LOTs will be award the higher value LOTs.",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-07-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The project is for the term contract for the supply of Arboricultural Services (pruning, felling and stump grinding) to Council managed trees within the London Borough of Ealing, the Queen of the Suburbs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-25T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders are required to have Arboriculture Association Approved Contractor status for the start of the contract (1st October 2022), or achieve such status within two years."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7808",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"locality": "Ealing",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Perceval House, 14-16 Uxbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ealing.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ealing.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Ealing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.ealing.gov.uk",
"name": "Ms Surekha Chavda",
"email": "chavdas@ealing.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088256695"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36536",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ealing",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Ealing"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55944",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ealing",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ealing.gov.uk/site/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Ealing"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jun 2022 · 016774-2022 · tender
{
"id": "016774-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-20T11:31:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03482b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7808",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN617816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planned /Programmed Highways Arboricultural works for the West area of the borough",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority intends to procure Arboricultural Service LOTS agreement 1-5 for a period of 3 years (to coincide with the other Arboriculture contracts) with an option to extend twice for 3 years for each extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "pruning, felling and stump grinding) to Council managed trees within the London Borough of Ealing for the West area of the borough. Please see attached map. Additional information: Please see full suite of Tender Documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Planned /Programmed Highways Arboricultural works for the Centralarea of the borough",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority intends to procure Arboricultural Service LOTS agreement 1-5 for a period of 3 years (to coincide with the other Arboriculture contracts) with an option to extend twice for 3 years for each extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "pruning, felling and stump grinding) to Council managed trees within the London Borough of Ealing for the West area of the borough. Please see attached map. Additional information: Please see full suite of Tender Documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Planned /Programmed Highways Arboricultural works for the East area of the borough",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority intends to procure Arboricultural Service LOTS agreement 1-5 for a period of 3 years (to coincide with the other Arboriculture contracts) with an option to extend twice for 3 years for each extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "All work carried out will be within the boundary of the London Borough of Ealing. Please see attached Map highlighting the area for this LOT. Additional information: Please see full suite of Tender Documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Planned /Programmed Parks and Housing Arboricultural works -Boroughwide",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority intends to procure Arboricultural Service LOTS agreement 1-5 for a period of 3 years (to coincide with the other Arboriculture contracts) with an option to extend twice for 3 years for each extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "All work carried out will be within the boundary of the London Borough of Ealing. Additional information: Please see full suite of Tender Documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Emergency Call-Out service -Boroughwide",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority intends to procure Arboricultural Service LOTS agreement 1-5 for a period of 3 years (to coincide with the other Arboriculture contracts) with an option to extend twice for 3 years for each extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "All work carried out will be within the boundary of the London Borough of Ealing.\nReactive Works Instructions which are issued twice monthly with two-week completion targets. This includes all manner of arboricultural works boroughwide.\nUrgent arboricultural Works Instructions raised daily with a 24 hour to five-day completion target depending on risk factor. Additional information: Please see full suite of Tender Documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All work carried out will be within the boundary of the London Borough of Ealing. Please see attached Map highlighting the area for this LOT."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All work carried out will be within the boundary of the London Borough of Ealing. Please see attached Map highlighting the area for this LOT."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All work carried out will be within the boundary of the London Borough of Ealing. Please see attached Map highlighting the area for this LOT."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All work carried out will be within the boundary of the London Borough of Ealing."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All work carried out will be within the boundary of the London Borough of Ealing."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for Arboriculture Services LOTs 1-5",
"value": {
"amount": 2090000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-07-25T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Ealing"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "For the avoidance of doubt, the Authority is looking to award to one contractor for each lot. A bidder can bid for all 5 LOTs, however a contractor can only be awarded a maximum of 2 LOTs. Any bidder that is ranked top for more than two LOTs will be award the higher value LOTs.",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-07-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The project is for the term contract for the supply of Arboricultural Services (pruning, felling and stump grinding) to Council managed trees within the London Borough of Ealing, the Queen of the Suburbs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-25T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders are required to have Arboriculture Association Approved Contractor status for the start of the contract (1st October 2022), or achieve such status within two years."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7808",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"locality": "Ealing",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Perceval House, 14-16 Uxbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ealing.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ealing.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Ealing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.ealing.gov.uk",
"name": "Ms Surekha Chavda",
"email": "chavdas@ealing.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088256695"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36536",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ealing",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Ealing"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55944",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ealing",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ealing.gov.uk/site/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Ealing"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}