Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
To form breakout space: Replacing double door sets at each end of existing store room with cavity walls with windows and a steel access control door to create a calm room with full redecoration with new flooring, wall lining and a suspended ceiling. Room to be accessible by corridor to be formed by a new stud wall in an existing classroom. New External door from classroom with access control. New tarmac pathway and fencing outside the breakout space. Minor works to loft hatch in the calm room, and new guard rails.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c45c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063221-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 13:04:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063221-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063221-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T14:04:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c45c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03608296",
"name": "T COLEBORN AND SON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P14756",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Prospect School - Internal Alterations for Breakout Space",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "To form breakout space:\nReplacing double door sets at each end of existing store room with cavity walls with windows and a steel access control door to create a calm room with full redecoration with new flooring, wall lining and a suspended ceiling. Room to be accessible by corridor to be formed by a new stud wall in an existing classroom. New External door from classroom with access control. New tarmac pathway and fencing outside the breakout space. Minor works to loft hatch in the calm room, and new guard rails.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03608296",
"name": "T COLEBORN AND SON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO3 6FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3.2 Central Point, Kirpal Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tcolebornbuilders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03608296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@tcsltd.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTG-6572-PTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 127705,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153246
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063221-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063221-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T14:04:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "063221-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T14:04:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c45c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03608296",
"name": "T COLEBORN AND SON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P14756",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Prospect School - Internal Alterations for Breakout Space",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "To form breakout space:\nReplacing double door sets at each end of existing store room with cavity walls with windows and a steel access control door to create a calm room with full redecoration with new flooring, wall lining and a suspended ceiling. Room to be accessible by corridor to be formed by a new stud wall in an existing classroom. New External door from classroom with access control. New tarmac pathway and fencing outside the breakout space. Minor works to loft hatch in the calm room, and new guard rails.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03608296",
"name": "T COLEBORN AND SON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO3 6FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3.2 Central Point, Kirpal Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tcolebornbuilders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03608296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@tcsltd.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTG-6572-PTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 127705,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153246
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063221-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063221-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T14:04:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}