Lot 1
To provide valuation service for the Association over the next two years
Award criteria
Quality — 30%
price — 70
Participate on mytenders.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Property Valuations
UKE2
To provide valuation service for the Association over the next two years
Award criteria
Quality — 30%
price — 70
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Residential property services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Residential property services (70331000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 1,607 | 3 median · 36.3 average (523 of 1,607 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (609 of 1,607 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE2 | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04d779 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003157-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 30 2025 15:58:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-02-28T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2025-02-28T13:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.mytenders.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £15,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2025 | tender | 003157-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003157-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-30T15:58:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d779",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132880",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d779",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "To provide valuation service for the Association over the next two years",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Valuation Service",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-28T13:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House"
},
"description": "Andrew Garrens"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-28T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Property Valuations",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-28T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Must be RICS approved"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Must be qualified RICS"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Must be RICS approved"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132880",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Northallerton, North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House, Mount View , Standard Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broadacres.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0728",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Provider"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "Andrew Garrens",
"email": "andrew.garrens@broadacres.org.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1609777017",
"telephone": "+44 1609767900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=233622.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:233622)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003157-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-30T15:58:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d779",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132880",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d779",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "To provide valuation service for the Association over the next two years",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Valuation Service",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-28T13:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House"
},
"description": "Andrew Garrens"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-28T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Property Valuations",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-28T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Must be RICS approved"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Must be qualified RICS"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Must be RICS approved"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132880",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Northallerton, North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House, Mount View , Standard Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broadacres.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0728",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Provider"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "Andrew Garrens",
"email": "andrew.garrens@broadacres.org.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1609777017",
"telephone": "+44 1609767900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=233622.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:233622)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}