Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Property Services - Roofing
Bituminous roof-covering work
Metal roof-covering work
Repair and maintenance services
+10 more
Published value
£22,592,933
Submission deadline 5 Jul 2021, 13:00 BST
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING: "Property Services - Roofing". Published status: active. Published value: £22,592,933. 3 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 5 Jul 2021, 13:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 5 Jul 2021, 13:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £22,592,933 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMETROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Jun 2021, 09:15 BST | Last source update2 Jun 2021, 09:15 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationBituminous roof-covering work, Metal roof-covering work, Repair and maintenance services, Roof, Roof insulation work, Roof maintenance work, Roof repair, Roof repair and maintenance work, Roof works and other special trade construction works, Roof-covering and roof-painting work, Roof-covering work, Roof-slating work, Roof-tiling work | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02b745 | ||
What is being bought
THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – ROOFING REPLACEMENT SERVICES
MTVH is seeking to appoint suitably qualified contractors to its framework for the provision of roofing replacement services.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £22,592,933
2 Jun 2021, 09:15 BST - Status changed to active
2 Jun 2021, 09:15 BST - Official notice release published
2 Jun 2021, 09:15 BST - Submission deadline changed to 5 Jul 2021, 13:00 BST
2 Jun 2021, 09:15 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Jun 2021, 09:15 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #Lot 1 - East MidlandsProperty Services - Roofing - East MidlandsactivePublished value£4,958,590THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – ROOFING REPLACEMENT SERVICES This notice relates to roofing and associated works to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information. The works envisaged in the specification may include but are not limited to: Pitch roofing Flat roofingContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #Lot 2 - East Anglia and North LondonProperty Services - Roofing - East Anglia and North LondonactivePublished value£5,392,600THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – ROOFING REPLACEMENT SERVICES This notice relates to roofing and associated works to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information. The works envisaged in the specification may include but are not limited to: Pitch roofing Flat roofingContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #Lot 3 - London SouthProperty Services - Roofing - London SouthactivePublished value£12,241,743THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – ROOFING REPLACEMENT SERVICES This notice relates to roofing and associated works to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information. The works envisaged in the specification may include but are not limited to: Pitch roofing Flat roofingContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Jun 2021, 09:15 BST - Submission deadline
5 Jul 2021, 13:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING
Contracting authority GB-FTS-12144Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published