Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012244-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-02T09:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b746",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12144",
"name": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2021-2022-007-04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - East Midlands",
"title": "Property Services - Cyclical Decorations - East Midlands",
"value": {
"amount": 5663004,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – CYCLICAL DECORATIONS\nThis specification relates to cyclical decoration works to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information.\nWorks will include:\nRepairing, renovating and conserving masonry\nMortar and brickwork repairs\nJoinery repairs and renewal\nCladding and coverings\nLeading\nWaterproofing\nPlastering\nRendering\nPainting and associated preparation\nFencing repair\nRainwater pipework and guttering\nCommunal Floor replacement",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "It is intended that the Authority will shortlist up to 6 contractors per lot to be invited to submit initial tenders (subject to the receipt of a sufficient number of satisfactory SQ responses)."
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - East Anglia and North London",
"title": "Property Services - Cyclical Decorations - East Anglia and North London",
"value": {
"amount": 8303972,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – CYCLICAL DECORATIONS\nThis specification relates to cyclical decoration works to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information.\nWorks will include:\nRepairing, renovating and conserving masonry\nMortar and brickwork repairs\nJoinery repairs and renewal\nCladding and coverings\nLeading\nWaterproofing\nPlastering\nRendering\nPainting and associated preparation\nFencing repair\nRainwater pipework and guttering\nCommunal Floor replacement",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "It is intended that the Authority will shortlist up to 6 contractors per lot to be invited to submit initial tenders (subject to the receipt of a sufficient number of satisfactory SQ responses)."
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3 - London South",
"title": "Property Services - Cyclical Decorations - London South",
"value": {
"amount": 12418180,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – CYCLICAL DECORATIONS\nThis specification relates to cyclical decoration works to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information.\nWorks will include:\nRepairing, renovating and conserving masonry\nMortar and brickwork repairs\nJoinery repairs and renewal\nCladding and coverings\nLeading\nWaterproofing\nPlastering\nRendering\nPainting and associated preparation\nFencing repair\nRainwater pipework and guttering\nCommunal Floor replacement",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "It is intended that the Authority will shortlist up to 6 contractors per lot to be invited to submit initial tenders (subject to the receipt of a sufficient number of satisfactory SQ responses)."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - East Midlands",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - East Midlands",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - East Anglia and North London",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - East Anglia and North London",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON,East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3 - London South",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3 - London South",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Services - Cyclical Decorations",
"value": {
"amount": 26385156,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – CYCLICAL DECORATIONS \nMTVH is seeking to appoint suitably qualified contractors to its framework for the provision of cyclical decoration and floor replacement services.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-05T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12144",
"name": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://WWW.MTVH.CO.UK",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"name": "Karen Ramphal - Category Manager",
"email": "psproject@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035353535"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18178",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psproject@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035353535"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=598999416\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Repair-and-maintenance-services.-*Duplicated*/5R592C8ZUW\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5R592C8ZUW\n GO Reference: GO-202161-PRO-18331279",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jun 2021 · 012244-2021 · tender
{
"id": "012244-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-02T09:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b746",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12144",
"name": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2021-2022-007-04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - East Midlands",
"title": "Property Services - Cyclical Decorations - East Midlands",
"value": {
"amount": 5663004,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – CYCLICAL DECORATIONS\nThis specification relates to cyclical decoration works to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information.\nWorks will include:\nRepairing, renovating and conserving masonry\nMortar and brickwork repairs\nJoinery repairs and renewal\nCladding and coverings\nLeading\nWaterproofing\nPlastering\nRendering\nPainting and associated preparation\nFencing repair\nRainwater pipework and guttering\nCommunal Floor replacement",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "It is intended that the Authority will shortlist up to 6 contractors per lot to be invited to submit initial tenders (subject to the receipt of a sufficient number of satisfactory SQ responses)."
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - East Anglia and North London",
"title": "Property Services - Cyclical Decorations - East Anglia and North London",
"value": {
"amount": 8303972,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – CYCLICAL DECORATIONS\nThis specification relates to cyclical decoration works to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information.\nWorks will include:\nRepairing, renovating and conserving masonry\nMortar and brickwork repairs\nJoinery repairs and renewal\nCladding and coverings\nLeading\nWaterproofing\nPlastering\nRendering\nPainting and associated preparation\nFencing repair\nRainwater pipework and guttering\nCommunal Floor replacement",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "It is intended that the Authority will shortlist up to 6 contractors per lot to be invited to submit initial tenders (subject to the receipt of a sufficient number of satisfactory SQ responses)."
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3 - London South",
"title": "Property Services - Cyclical Decorations - London South",
"value": {
"amount": 12418180,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – CYCLICAL DECORATIONS\nThis specification relates to cyclical decoration works to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information.\nWorks will include:\nRepairing, renovating and conserving masonry\nMortar and brickwork repairs\nJoinery repairs and renewal\nCladding and coverings\nLeading\nWaterproofing\nPlastering\nRendering\nPainting and associated preparation\nFencing repair\nRainwater pipework and guttering\nCommunal Floor replacement",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "It is intended that the Authority will shortlist up to 6 contractors per lot to be invited to submit initial tenders (subject to the receipt of a sufficient number of satisfactory SQ responses)."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - East Midlands",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - East Midlands",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - East Anglia and North London",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - East Anglia and North London",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON,East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3 - London South",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3 - London South",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Services - Cyclical Decorations",
"value": {
"amount": 26385156,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – CYCLICAL DECORATIONS \nMTVH is seeking to appoint suitably qualified contractors to its framework for the provision of cyclical decoration and floor replacement services.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-05T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12144",
"name": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://WWW.MTVH.CO.UK",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"name": "Karen Ramphal - Category Manager",
"email": "psproject@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035353535"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18178",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psproject@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035353535"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=598999416\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Repair-and-maintenance-services.-*Duplicated*/5R592C8ZUW\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5R592C8ZUW\n GO Reference: GO-202161-PRO-18331279",
"initiationType": "tender"
}