Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Property Services - Communal Heating - 13
Central-heating radiator valves
Commissioning of heating installations
District heating
+13 more
Published value
£1,321,747
Submission deadline 14 Mar 2022, 13:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited: "Property Services - Communal Heating - 13". Published status: active. Published value: £1,321,747. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 14 Mar 2022, 13:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 14 Mar 2022, 13:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,321,747 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMetropolitan Housing Trust Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Feb 2022, 10:15 GMT | Last source update8 Feb 2022, 10:15 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationCentral-heating radiator valves, Commissioning of heating installations, District heating, District-heating mains construction work, Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, Heating-plant repair and maintenance work, Heating-system design services, Non-electrically-heated central-heating radiators, Pumps and compressors, Repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of central heating, Tanks, reservoirs and containers; central-heating radiators and boilers, Tramway works, Water pumps | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031468 | ||
What is being bought
THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT - COMMUNAL HEATING
MTVH is seeking proposals from suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to enter into a framework agreement for the delivery of communal heating consultancy services to its housing stock.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £1,321,747
8 Feb 2022, 10:15 GMT - Status changed to active
8 Feb 2022, 10:15 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Feb 2022, 10:15 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 14 Mar 2022, 13:00 GMT
8 Feb 2022, 10:15 GMT - Buyer information updated
8 Feb 2022, 10:15 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #Lot 1 - East Midlands & East AngliaProperty Services - Communal Heating - East Midlands & East AngliaactivePublished value£1,321,747THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT - COMMUNAL HEATING This notice relates to Communal Heating works to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information. The works and services required by this contract include but are not restricted to: *The maintenance and servicing of all centralised gas central heating and hot water systems / calorifiers and Heat Interface Units (HIU) in strict compliance with manufacturers’ servicing instructions and or work procedures (described and any other gas appliances and associated equipment including electrical components owned by the Client within the Client’s site. *The attendance cycle for HIUs and plant rooms will comprise of four visits within a 12-month period; for the avoidance of doubt this constitutes quarterly visits throughout the year. *Plant Rooms: oOne annual service visit with full certification oOne 6 monthly service. oTwo visual inspection of appliances, Flues, Ventilation and HIU’s:Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Feb 2022, 10:15 GMT - Submission deadline
14 Mar 2022, 13:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-43650Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published