Lot 1
No lot description published.
A framework for members of the Northern Housing Consortium that provides provision of property safety and security products and services, including: Manufacture/Supply and Install of Protection, Security and Safety Products, design, supply, installation and maintenance of CCTV systems, intruder alarms systems, door entry/access control systems, lightning protection systems, manned security services, mobile patrols, waking watch services, void security and protection, void clearance and general cleaning, void specialist cleaning, PAT testing, fixed electrical testing, electrical condition surveys and inspection reports, electrical remedial work and consultancy services. The intention is for suppliers to specify their products and associated services to allow for members to call off contracts to purchase these products and services . A Premarket engagement notice will be published shortly to arrange engagement sessions to further detail the scope. For who can become members of the NHC and access the framework visit https://nhcprocurement.org.uk/who-can-access-our-solutions/
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Residential property services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Residential property services (70331000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 881 | 3 median · 48.5 average (246 of 881 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (291 of 881 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 148 | 4 median · 108.4 average (42 of 148 with a bid count) | 6.7 average (54 of 148 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 24 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0694e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042612-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 14:04:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £230,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | planning | 042612-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042612-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T15:04:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694e2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Security and Electrical Works Framework 27-31",
"value": {
"amount": 230000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A framework for members of the Northern Housing Consortium that provides provision of property safety and security products and services, including: Manufacture/Supply and Install of Protection, Security and Safety Products, design, supply, installation and maintenance of CCTV systems, intruder alarms systems, door entry/access control systems, lightning protection systems, manned security services, mobile patrols, waking watch services, void security and protection, void clearance and general cleaning, void specialist cleaning, PAT testing, fixed electrical testing, electrical condition surveys and inspection reports, electrical remedial work and consultancy services. The intention is for suppliers to specify their products and associated services to allow for members to call off contracts to purchase these products and services .\nA Premarket engagement notice will be published shortly to arrange engagement sessions to further detail the scope.\nFor who can become members of the NHC and access the framework visit https://nhcprocurement.org.uk/who-can-access-our-solutions/",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hope Street Xchange, 1-3 Hind Street, Sunderland"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Drew Frame",
"email": "drew.frame@nhcprocurement.org.uk",
"telephone": "01915661035"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042612-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042612-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T15:04:35+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042612-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T15:04:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694e2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Security and Electrical Works Framework 27-31",
"value": {
"amount": 230000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A framework for members of the Northern Housing Consortium that provides provision of property safety and security products and services, including: Manufacture/Supply and Install of Protection, Security and Safety Products, design, supply, installation and maintenance of CCTV systems, intruder alarms systems, door entry/access control systems, lightning protection systems, manned security services, mobile patrols, waking watch services, void security and protection, void clearance and general cleaning, void specialist cleaning, PAT testing, fixed electrical testing, electrical condition surveys and inspection reports, electrical remedial work and consultancy services. The intention is for suppliers to specify their products and associated services to allow for members to call off contracts to purchase these products and services .\nA Premarket engagement notice will be published shortly to arrange engagement sessions to further detail the scope.\nFor who can become members of the NHC and access the framework visit https://nhcprocurement.org.uk/who-can-access-our-solutions/",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hope Street Xchange, 1-3 Hind Street, Sunderland"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Drew Frame",
"email": "drew.frame@nhcprocurement.org.uk",
"telephone": "01915661035"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042612-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042612-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T15:04:35+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}