← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Professional Services Support

Buyer: London and Quadrant Housing Trust →

BuyerLondon and Quadrant Housing Trust
StatusClosed
Deadline23 Jun 2023
ValueValue not published
Published18 May 2023

What is being bought

London and Quadrant Future Shape Corporate strategy 2021-2026 sets out its business priorities for the next 5 years, and establishes an ambition of ‘operational excellence’, which we have defined as the delivery of reliable, repeatable, and consistent products and services. Within this context, the strategy sets out three core priorities for the five-year period of the strategy, which are;To support the delivery of our strategic objectives, London and Quadrant has set out its high-level target operating model blueprint and design principles, as well as established a sizeable portfolio of transformation and change. This is comprised of a strategic Transformation Programme, and a series of Change Projects that aim to deliver critical, tactical changes across the business, in lieu of the outcomes of the Transformation Programme.

Delivery location

UKI42 · UKI42 · UKI42

Categories

Administration services 75100000Administrative services for business operations 75112000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000

Lot details

Portfolio Programme & Portfolio Management

The work will include providing advice, expertise, capability and capacity for (but not limited to) the following: • Portfolio Management and Portfolio Management Office services and capabilities • PMO Analysis • Programme Management • Project Management • Business Analysis • Change Management All consultancy services reasonably foreseeable as per expertise indicated above in the capacity of: • Advice • Delivery • Interim Appointments

Statusactive

Award criteria
Quality — 60

Service Design, Business Analysis & Continuous Improvement

The work will include providing advice, expertise, capability and capacity for (but not limited to) the following: • Service Design and/or Business Archetecture design & implementation (process, data and information, organisational design, systems, customer journey)• Target operating model and organisational design• Business Analysis• Data Design, standards• Data & Information analysis• Process re-engingeering and improvement• Continuous Improvement• All Consultancy services reasonably foreseeable as per expertise indicated above in the capacity of: Advice Delivery Interim Appointments

Statusactive

Award criteria
Quality — 60

External Assurance

• Programme & Project assurance design• Adhoc/one-off programme and project assurance• Activities including; Assessing affectiveness of governance Structure  Capability Capacity  Delivery• Series/Scheduled programme assurance• Data assurance• Technical assurance• Series/Scheduled project assurance• Health assurance checks• Support to establish mitigation and/or responses to assurance findings• Executive level support• Guidance and advice on programme and project design• Design, delivery and execution providing assurance

Statusactive

Award criteria
Quality — 70

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Administration servicesNot published
2Administration servicesNot published
3Administration services, Administrative services for business operationsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administration services (75100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 752,7223 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,722 with a bid count)3.3 average (1,149 of 2,722 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI4221 median · 1 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03cdaa
Latest release ID014250-2023
Latest release timestampThu May 18 2023 16:18:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2023-06-23T13:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2023-06-23T13:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 May 2023tender014250-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014250-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-05-18T17:18:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdaa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-25923",
    "name": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Head Office 00001611",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Portfolio Programme & Portfolio Management",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The work will include providing advice, expertise, capability and capacity for (but not limited to) the following: •\tPortfolio Management and Portfolio Management Office services and capabilities  •\tPMO Analysis •\tProgramme Management •\tProject Management •\tBusiness Analysis •\tChange Management All consultancy services reasonably foreseeable as per expertise indicated above in the capacity of: •\tAdvice •\tDelivery •\tInterim Appointments",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Service Design, Business Analysis & Continuous Improvement",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The work will include providing advice, expertise, capability and capacity  for (but not limited to) the following: •\tService Design and/or Business Archetecture design & implementation (process, data and information, organisational design, systems, customer journey)•\tTarget operating model and organisational design•\tBusiness Analysis•\tData Design, standards•\tData & Information analysis•\tProcess re-engingeering and improvement•\tContinuous Improvement•\tAll Consultancy services reasonably foreseeable as per expertise indicated above in the capacity of:\tAdvice\tDelivery\tInterim Appointments",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "External Assurance",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "•\tProgramme & Project assurance design•\tAdhoc/one-off programme and project assurance•\tActivities including;\tAssessing affectiveness of governance\tStructure \tCapability\tCapacity \tDelivery•\tSeries/Scheduled programme assurance•\tData assurance•\tTechnical assurance•\tSeries/Scheduled project assurance•\tHealth assurance checks•\tSupport to establish mitigation and/or responses to assurance findings•\tExecutive level support•\tGuidance and advice on programme and project design•\tDesign, delivery and execution providing assurance",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administration services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administration services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administration services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75112000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administrative services for business operations"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Professional Services Support",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-06-23T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "N/A",
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-06-23T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "London and Quadrant Future Shape Corporate strategy 2021-2026 sets out its business priorities for the next 5 years, and establishes an ambition of ‘operational excellence’, which we have defined as the delivery of reliable, repeatable, and consistent products and services. Within this context, the strategy sets out three core priorities for the five-year period of the strategy, which are;To support the delivery of our strategic objectives, London and Quadrant has set out its high-level target operating model blueprint and design principles, as well as established a sizeable portfolio of transformation and change. This is comprised of a strategic Transformation Programme, and a series of Change Projects that aim to deliver critical, tactical changes across the business, in lieu of the outcomes of the Transformation Programme.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-06-23T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-25923",
      "name": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "locality": "Stratford",
        "postalCode": "E15 4PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "29 – 35 West Ham Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lqgroup.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.lqgroup.org.uk/",
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "groupprocurement@lqgroup.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice "
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 May 2023 · 014250-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "014250-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-05-18T17:18:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdaa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-25923",
    "name": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Head Office 00001611",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Portfolio Programme & Portfolio Management",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The work will include providing advice, expertise, capability and capacity for (but not limited to) the following: •\tPortfolio Management and Portfolio Management Office services and capabilities  •\tPMO Analysis •\tProgramme Management •\tProject Management •\tBusiness Analysis •\tChange Management All consultancy services reasonably foreseeable as per expertise indicated above in the capacity of: •\tAdvice •\tDelivery •\tInterim Appointments",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Service Design, Business Analysis & Continuous Improvement",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The work will include providing advice, expertise, capability and capacity  for (but not limited to) the following: •\tService Design and/or Business Archetecture design & implementation (process, data and information, organisational design, systems, customer journey)•\tTarget operating model and organisational design•\tBusiness Analysis•\tData Design, standards•\tData & Information analysis•\tProcess re-engingeering and improvement•\tContinuous Improvement•\tAll Consultancy services reasonably foreseeable as per expertise indicated above in the capacity of:\tAdvice\tDelivery\tInterim Appointments",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "External Assurance",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "•\tProgramme & Project assurance design•\tAdhoc/one-off programme and project assurance•\tActivities including;\tAssessing affectiveness of governance\tStructure \tCapability\tCapacity \tDelivery•\tSeries/Scheduled programme assurance•\tData assurance•\tTechnical assurance•\tSeries/Scheduled project assurance•\tHealth assurance checks•\tSupport to establish mitigation and/or responses to assurance findings•\tExecutive level support•\tGuidance and advice on programme and project design•\tDesign, delivery and execution providing assurance",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administration services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administration services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administration services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75112000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administrative services for business operations"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Professional Services Support",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-06-23T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "N/A",
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-06-23T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "London and Quadrant Future Shape Corporate strategy 2021-2026 sets out its business priorities for the next 5 years, and establishes an ambition of ‘operational excellence’, which we have defined as the delivery of reliable, repeatable, and consistent products and services. Within this context, the strategy sets out three core priorities for the five-year period of the strategy, which are;To support the delivery of our strategic objectives, London and Quadrant has set out its high-level target operating model blueprint and design principles, as well as established a sizeable portfolio of transformation and change. This is comprised of a strategic Transformation Programme, and a series of Change Projects that aim to deliver critical, tactical changes across the business, in lieu of the outcomes of the Transformation Programme.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-06-23T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-25923",
      "name": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "locality": "Stratford",
        "postalCode": "E15 4PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "29 – 35 West Ham Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lqgroup.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.lqgroup.org.uk/",
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "groupprocurement@lqgroup.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice "
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}