Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Sutton →
The decision to implement the Proactis invoicing functionality for the London Borough of Sutton and the Royal Borough of Kingston Business World (Unit4) finance service is based on a technological fit and cost efficiency. This direct procurement approach is financially advantageous given the Direct Purchase Cost (Proactis) is £33,125 compared to £50,000 for a purchase through other providers. This is to support a finance system that was procurement by the London borough of Sutton for services provided to the London Borough of Sutton and the Royal Borough of Kingston. This strategy achieves a £17,000 cost mitigation for the Council's professional services requirement procurement cost, representing a 34% reduction compared to purchasing the professional services through Unit4. In summary, selecting Proactis ensures a well-integrated, vendor-supported solution that leverages existing technology roadmaps, while the split procurement strategy delivers a significant financial saving on professional services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c414 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063099-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 09:04:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063099-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063099-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T10:04:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03182974",
"name": "PROACTIS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN801570",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Professional Services for the Finance Invoicing Functionality",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The decision to implement the Proactis invoicing functionality for the London Borough of Sutton and the Royal Borough of Kingston Business World (Unit4) finance service is based on a technological fit and cost efficiency.\nThis direct procurement approach is financially advantageous given the Direct Purchase Cost (Proactis) is £33,125 compared to £50,000 for a purchase through other providers. \nThis is to support a finance system that was procurement by the London borough of Sutton for services provided to the London Borough of Sutton and the Royal Borough of Kingston. \nThis strategy achieves a £17,000 cost mitigation for the Council's professional services requirement procurement cost, representing a 34% reduction compared to purchasing the professional services through Unit4.\nIn summary, selecting Proactis ensures a well-integrated, vendor-supported solution that leverages existing technology roadmaps, while the split procurement strategy delivers a significant financial saving on professional services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurement@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03182974",
"name": "PROACTIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 6LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Riverview Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.proactis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03182974",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.management@proactis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDR-4412-CXNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional services for the finance invoicing functionality",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063099-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063099-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T10:04:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-07T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063099-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T10:04:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03182974",
"name": "PROACTIS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN801570",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Professional Services for the Finance Invoicing Functionality",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The decision to implement the Proactis invoicing functionality for the London Borough of Sutton and the Royal Borough of Kingston Business World (Unit4) finance service is based on a technological fit and cost efficiency.\nThis direct procurement approach is financially advantageous given the Direct Purchase Cost (Proactis) is £33,125 compared to £50,000 for a purchase through other providers. \nThis is to support a finance system that was procurement by the London borough of Sutton for services provided to the London Borough of Sutton and the Royal Borough of Kingston. \nThis strategy achieves a £17,000 cost mitigation for the Council's professional services requirement procurement cost, representing a 34% reduction compared to purchasing the professional services through Unit4.\nIn summary, selecting Proactis ensures a well-integrated, vendor-supported solution that leverages existing technology roadmaps, while the split procurement strategy delivers a significant financial saving on professional services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurement@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03182974",
"name": "PROACTIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 6LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Riverview Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.proactis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03182974",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.management@proactis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDR-4412-CXNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional services for the finance invoicing functionality",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063099-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063099-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T10:04:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-07T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}