Lot 1
No lot description published.
Development of an art and heritage trail to include ten bespoke sculptures at key locations in Staffordshire to form a visitor experience trail; boosting tourism, visitor numbers and local business growth. Part of Staffordshire Day celebrations - 10th anniversary of the day in 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f87b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084118-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 09:07:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084118-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084118-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T09:07:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f87b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169571",
"name": "Making Trails Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3836",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Production of Art Trail to celebrate Staffordshire Day 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development of an art and heritage trail to include ten bespoke sculptures at key locations in Staffordshire to form a visitor experience trail; boosting tourism, visitor numbers and local business growth. Part of Staffordshire Day celebrations - 10th anniversary of the day in 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169571",
"name": "Making Trails Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton upon Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 1EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Russell Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tilley@makingtrails.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109050
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084118-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084118-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T09:07:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084118-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T09:07:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f87b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169571",
"name": "Making Trails Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3836",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Production of Art Trail to celebrate Staffordshire Day 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development of an art and heritage trail to include ten bespoke sculptures at key locations in Staffordshire to form a visitor experience trail; boosting tourism, visitor numbers and local business growth. Part of Staffordshire Day celebrations - 10th anniversary of the day in 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169571",
"name": "Making Trails Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton upon Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 1EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Russell Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tilley@makingtrails.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109050
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084118-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084118-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T09:07:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}