Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: POPLAR HOUSING AND REGENERATION COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED →
Poplar HARCA wishes to procure a Managed Security Operations Centre service to provide 24/7 monitoring and remediation of security incidents in it's infrastructure. This will cover approximately 550 endpoints and our M365 environment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eac7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080454-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 14:13:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080454-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T15:13:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eac7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007726",
"name": "POPLAR HOUSING AND REGENERATION COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212730",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05878306",
"name": "PROTECH COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eac7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Procurment of a Managed Security Operations Centre Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Poplar HARCA wishes to procure a Managed Security Operations Centre service to provide 24/7 monitoring and remediation of security incidents in it's infrastructure. This will cover approximately 550 endpoints and our M365 environment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007726",
"name": "POPLAR HOUSING AND REGENERATION COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "155 East India Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.poplarharca.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007726",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@poplarharca.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPW-7482-CJBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05878306",
"name": "PROTECH COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "PE22 9PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Elms, Chapel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.protech-comms.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05878306",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@protech-comms.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVH-4173-XWND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137856
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A single 1-year contract extension is included in the contact terms. This is at the discretion of the contracting authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T15:13:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T15:13:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eac7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007726",
"name": "POPLAR HOUSING AND REGENERATION COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212730",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05878306",
"name": "PROTECH COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eac7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Procurment of a Managed Security Operations Centre Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Poplar HARCA wishes to procure a Managed Security Operations Centre service to provide 24/7 monitoring and remediation of security incidents in it's infrastructure. This will cover approximately 550 endpoints and our M365 environment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007726",
"name": "POPLAR HOUSING AND REGENERATION COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "155 East India Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.poplarharca.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007726",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@poplarharca.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPW-7482-CJBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05878306",
"name": "PROTECH COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "PE22 9PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Elms, Chapel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.protech-comms.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05878306",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@protech-comms.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVH-4173-XWND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137856
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A single 1-year contract extension is included in the contact terms. This is at the discretion of the contracting authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T15:13:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}