← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Procurement Support Service

Buyer: North West Leicestershire District Council →

Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerNorth West Leicestershire District Council
StatusClosed
Deadline30 Aug 2024
ValueValue not published
Published31 Jul 2024

What is being bought

The Authorities require an end-to-end procurement support service for all procurement and contracting activities to ensure compliance with UK regulations, and the individual contract procedure rules for each Authority. The Supplier will provide expert pre procurement, market assessment, commercial strategy, tendering advice and support by combining the strength of their public sector procurement expertise, and local authority contracted services knowledge, to help achieve our goals for integration, collaboration and efficiencies, whilst navigating the required regulatory frameworks. The Supplier will provide a “turn-key” service for planned and ad-hoc procurement activities, providing access to expert procurement and commercial knowledge, strategies and support, with provision of an e-procurement/e-tendering portal for PCR2015, The Procurement Act 2023 and future legislation compliant tendering. The aim is to establish robust standardised procurement processes and procedures, with standardised documentation, whilst adding resource capacity and resilience to each authority, thereby enhancing the overall procurement framework within the organisations.

Delivery location

UKF · UKF

Categories

Administration, defence and social security services 75000000Business and management consultancy and related services 79400000Miscellaneous business and business-related services 79900000Administration, defence and social security services 75000000

Lot details

South Derbyshire District Council Procurement Support Service

The Authorities require an end-to-end procurement support service for all procurement and contracting activities to ensure compliance with UK regulations, and the individual contract procedure rules for each Authority. The Supplier will provide expert pre procurement, market assessment, commercial strategy, tendering advice and support by combining the strength of their public sector procurement expertise, and local authority contracted services knowledge, to help achieve our goals for integration, collaboration and efficiencies, whilst navigating the required regulatory frameworks. The Supplier will provide a “turn-key” service for planned and ad-hoc procurement activities, providing access to expert procurement and commercial knowledge, strategies and support, with provision of an e-procurement/e-tendering portal for PCR2015, The Procurement Act 2023 and future legislation compliant tendering. The aim is to establish robust standardised procurement processes and procedures, with standardised documentation, whilst adding resource capacity and resilience to each authority, thereby enhancing the overall procurement framework within the organisations.

Statusactive
Contract periodFrom 1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sept 2027

Award criteria
Quality — 70%
price — 30%

North West Leicestershire District Council Procurement Support Service

The Authorities require an end-to-end procurement support service for all procurement and contracting activities to ensure compliance with UK regulations, and the individual contract procedure rules for each Authority. The Supplier will provide expert pre procurement, market assessment, commercial strategy, tendering advice and support by combining the strength of their public sector procurement expertise, and local authority contracted services knowledge, to help achieve our goals for integration, collaboration and efficiencies, whilst navigating the required regulatory frameworks. The Supplier will provide a “turn-key” service for planned and ad-hoc procurement activities, providing access to expert procurement and commercial knowledge, strategies and support, with provision of an e-procurement/e-tendering portal for PCR2015, The Procurement Act 2023 and future legislation compliant tendering. The aim is to establish robust standardised procurement processes and procedures, with standardised documentation, whilst adding resource capacity and resilience to each authority, thereby enhancing the overall procurement framework within the organisations.

Statusactive
Contract periodFrom 1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sept 2027

Award criteria
Quality — 70%
price — 30%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Administration, defence and social security services, Business and management consultancy and related services, Miscellaneous business and business-related servicesNot published
2Administration, defence and social security services, Business and management consultancy and related services, Miscellaneous business and business-related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administration, defence and social security services (75000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 752,7223 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,722 with a bid count)3.3 average (1,149 of 2,722 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer216 median · 16 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF783.5 median · 36.6 average (22 of 78 with a bid count)6.7 average (24 of 78 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04865f
Latest release ID023972-2024
Latest release timestampWed Jul 31 2024 13:47:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=8c5bdd66-3e4f-ef11-812d-005056b64545
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Jul 2024tender023972-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023972-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-31T14:47:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04865f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-120134",
    "name": "North West Leicestershire District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN735832",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "South Derbyshire District Council Procurement Support Service",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is the option to extend for 2 x 12 month periods"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Authorities require an end-to-end procurement support service for all procurement and contracting activities to ensure compliance with UK regulations, and the individual contract procedure rules for each Authority.\nThe Supplier will provide expert pre procurement, market assessment, commercial strategy, tendering advice and support by combining the strength of their public sector procurement expertise, and local authority contracted services knowledge, to help achieve our goals for integration, collaboration and efficiencies, whilst navigating the required regulatory frameworks.\nThe Supplier will provide a “turn-key” service for planned and ad-hoc procurement activities, providing access to expert procurement and commercial knowledge, strategies and support, with provision of an e-procurement/e-tendering portal for PCR2015, The Procurement Act 2023 and future legislation compliant tendering.\nThe aim is to establish robust standardised procurement processes and  procedures, with standardised documentation, whilst adding resource capacity and resilience to each authority, thereby enhancing the overall procurement framework within the organisations.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "North West Leicestershire District Council Procurement Support Service",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is the option to extend for 2 x 12 month periods"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Authorities require an end-to-end procurement support service for all procurement and contracting activities to ensure compliance with UK regulations, and the individual contract procedure rules for each Authority.\nThe Supplier will provide expert pre procurement, market assessment, commercial strategy, tendering advice and support by combining the strength of their public sector procurement expertise, and local authority contracted services knowledge, to help achieve our goals for integration, collaboration and efficiencies, whilst navigating the required regulatory frameworks.\nThe Supplier will provide a “turn-key” service for planned and ad-hoc procurement activities, providing access to expert procurement and commercial knowledge, strategies and support, with provision of an e-procurement/e-tendering portal for PCR2015, The Procurement Act 2023 and future legislation compliant tendering.\nThe aim is to establish robust standardised procurement processes and  procedures, with standardised documentation, whilst adding resource capacity and resilience to each authority, thereby enhancing the overall procurement framework within the organisations.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Procurement Support Service",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Authorities require an end-to-end procurement support service for all procurement and contracting activities to ensure compliance with UK regulations, and the individual contract procedure rules for each Authority.\nThe Supplier will provide expert pre procurement, market assessment, commercial strategy, tendering advice and support by combining the strength of their public sector procurement expertise, and local authority contracted services knowledge, to help achieve our goals for integration, collaboration and efficiencies, whilst navigating the required regulatory frameworks.\nThe Supplier will provide a “turn-key” service for planned and ad-hoc procurement activities, providing access to expert procurement and commercial knowledge, strategies and support, with provision of an e-procurement/e-tendering portal for PCR2015, The Procurement Act 2023 and future legislation compliant tendering.\nThe aim is to establish robust standardised procurement processes and  procedures, with standardised documentation, whilst adding resource capacity and resilience to each authority, thereby enhancing the overall procurement framework within the organisations.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "75000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=8c5bdd66-3e4f-ef11-812d-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-120134",
      "name": "North West Leicestershire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Coalville",
        "postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whitwick Business Centre, Stenson Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nwleics.gov.uk/procurement",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nwleics.gov.uk/procurement",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North West Leicestershire District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=8c5bdd66-3e4f-ef11-812d-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mr Alex Branson",
        "email": "alex.branson@nwleicestershire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1530454673"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-120135",
      "name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southderbyshire.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Derbyshire District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kathy Mardon",
        "email": "Kathy.Mardon@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-120136",
      "name": "North West Leicestershire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF2",
        "locality": "Coalville, Leicestershire",
        "postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whitwick Business Centre, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nwleics.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North West Leicestershire District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alex Branson",
        "email": "alex.branson@nwleicestershire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Jul 2024 · 023972-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "023972-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-31T14:47:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04865f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-120134",
    "name": "North West Leicestershire District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN735832",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "South Derbyshire District Council Procurement Support Service",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is the option to extend for 2 x 12 month periods"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Authorities require an end-to-end procurement support service for all procurement and contracting activities to ensure compliance with UK regulations, and the individual contract procedure rules for each Authority.\nThe Supplier will provide expert pre procurement, market assessment, commercial strategy, tendering advice and support by combining the strength of their public sector procurement expertise, and local authority contracted services knowledge, to help achieve our goals for integration, collaboration and efficiencies, whilst navigating the required regulatory frameworks.\nThe Supplier will provide a “turn-key” service for planned and ad-hoc procurement activities, providing access to expert procurement and commercial knowledge, strategies and support, with provision of an e-procurement/e-tendering portal for PCR2015, The Procurement Act 2023 and future legislation compliant tendering.\nThe aim is to establish robust standardised procurement processes and  procedures, with standardised documentation, whilst adding resource capacity and resilience to each authority, thereby enhancing the overall procurement framework within the organisations.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "North West Leicestershire District Council Procurement Support Service",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is the option to extend for 2 x 12 month periods"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Authorities require an end-to-end procurement support service for all procurement and contracting activities to ensure compliance with UK regulations, and the individual contract procedure rules for each Authority.\nThe Supplier will provide expert pre procurement, market assessment, commercial strategy, tendering advice and support by combining the strength of their public sector procurement expertise, and local authority contracted services knowledge, to help achieve our goals for integration, collaboration and efficiencies, whilst navigating the required regulatory frameworks.\nThe Supplier will provide a “turn-key” service for planned and ad-hoc procurement activities, providing access to expert procurement and commercial knowledge, strategies and support, with provision of an e-procurement/e-tendering portal for PCR2015, The Procurement Act 2023 and future legislation compliant tendering.\nThe aim is to establish robust standardised procurement processes and  procedures, with standardised documentation, whilst adding resource capacity and resilience to each authority, thereby enhancing the overall procurement framework within the organisations.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Procurement Support Service",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Authorities require an end-to-end procurement support service for all procurement and contracting activities to ensure compliance with UK regulations, and the individual contract procedure rules for each Authority.\nThe Supplier will provide expert pre procurement, market assessment, commercial strategy, tendering advice and support by combining the strength of their public sector procurement expertise, and local authority contracted services knowledge, to help achieve our goals for integration, collaboration and efficiencies, whilst navigating the required regulatory frameworks.\nThe Supplier will provide a “turn-key” service for planned and ad-hoc procurement activities, providing access to expert procurement and commercial knowledge, strategies and support, with provision of an e-procurement/e-tendering portal for PCR2015, The Procurement Act 2023 and future legislation compliant tendering.\nThe aim is to establish robust standardised procurement processes and  procedures, with standardised documentation, whilst adding resource capacity and resilience to each authority, thereby enhancing the overall procurement framework within the organisations.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "75000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=8c5bdd66-3e4f-ef11-812d-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-120134",
      "name": "North West Leicestershire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Coalville",
        "postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whitwick Business Centre, Stenson Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nwleics.gov.uk/procurement",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nwleics.gov.uk/procurement",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North West Leicestershire District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=8c5bdd66-3e4f-ef11-812d-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mr Alex Branson",
        "email": "alex.branson@nwleicestershire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1530454673"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-120135",
      "name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southderbyshire.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Derbyshire District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kathy Mardon",
        "email": "Kathy.Mardon@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-120136",
      "name": "North West Leicestershire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF2",
        "locality": "Coalville, Leicestershire",
        "postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whitwick Business Centre, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nwleics.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North West Leicestershire District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alex Branson",
        "email": "alex.branson@nwleicestershire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}