Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030697-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 23592419,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 23592419,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-25T19:05:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114314",
"name": "Southeastern Railway"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030697-2024-MKS03.2001-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125196",
"name": "OMD Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Southeastern has a unilateral right to extend the contract by up to 36 months beyond the Initial Term (Optional Extension)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Southeastern published a tender with the objective of procuring a supplier for the provision of media services. The procurement adopted a restricted procedure format and resulted in the award of a contract to the service provider that submitted the Most Economically Advantageous Tender. A contract notice was published to the Find a Tender service via the Delta e-sourcing portal. The Contract has been awarded for a duration of 37.5 months with optional extension provisions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Camden and City of London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Media Services ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Southeastern published a tender with the objective of procuring a supplier for the provision of media services. The procurement adopted a restricted procedure format and resulted in the award of a contract to the service provider that submitted the Most Economically Advantageous Tender. A contract notice was published to the Find a Tender service via the Delta e-sourcing portal. The Contract has been awarded for a duration of 37.5 months with optional extension provisions.",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114314",
"name": "Southeastern Railway",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southeasternrailway.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southeastern Railway"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Stockford",
"email": "Tim.Stockford@Southeasternrailway.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7977272834"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125196",
"name": "OMD Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bankside 3, 90 - 100 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.omd.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "OMD Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hellouk@omd.com",
"telephone": "+44 2030234500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125197",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125198",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED,",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 4 More London Riverside"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SE TRAINS LIMITED,"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030697-2024-MKS03.2001-1",
"value": {
"amount": 23592419,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030697-2024-MKS03.2001-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=891610918\n GO Reference: GO-2024925-PRO-27816857",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Sept 2024 · 030697-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "030697-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 23592419,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 23592419,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-25T19:05:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114314",
"name": "Southeastern Railway"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030697-2024-MKS03.2001-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125196",
"name": "OMD Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Southeastern has a unilateral right to extend the contract by up to 36 months beyond the Initial Term (Optional Extension)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Southeastern published a tender with the objective of procuring a supplier for the provision of media services. The procurement adopted a restricted procedure format and resulted in the award of a contract to the service provider that submitted the Most Economically Advantageous Tender. A contract notice was published to the Find a Tender service via the Delta e-sourcing portal. The Contract has been awarded for a duration of 37.5 months with optional extension provisions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Camden and City of London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Media Services ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Southeastern published a tender with the objective of procuring a supplier for the provision of media services. The procurement adopted a restricted procedure format and resulted in the award of a contract to the service provider that submitted the Most Economically Advantageous Tender. A contract notice was published to the Find a Tender service via the Delta e-sourcing portal. The Contract has been awarded for a duration of 37.5 months with optional extension provisions.",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114314",
"name": "Southeastern Railway",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southeasternrailway.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southeastern Railway"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Stockford",
"email": "Tim.Stockford@Southeasternrailway.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7977272834"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125196",
"name": "OMD Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bankside 3, 90 - 100 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.omd.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "OMD Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hellouk@omd.com",
"telephone": "+44 2030234500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125197",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125198",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED,",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 4 More London Riverside"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SE TRAINS LIMITED,"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030697-2024-MKS03.2001-1",
"value": {
"amount": 23592419,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030697-2024-MKS03.2001-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=891610918\n GO Reference: GO-2024925-PRO-27816857",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Apr 2024 · 011998-2024 · tender
{
"id": "011998-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-12T14:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110667",
"name": "SE Trains Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 23592419,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Extension beyond Initial Term. Southeastern has a unilateral right to extend the contract by up to 36 months beyond the Initial Term (Optional Extension)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Southeastern are looking to procure a supplier for the provision of media services. The procurement will adopt a restricted procedure format and contract will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1110
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lewisham and Southwark"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Media Services",
"value": {
"amount": 23592419,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Southeastern are looking to procure a single supplier for the provision of media services.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Inclusion of SLAs in contract terms."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110667",
"name": "SE Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 4 More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southeasternrailway.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SE Trains Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./TKFQ784AG4",
"name": "Tim Stockford",
"email": "Tim.Stockford@Southeasternrailway.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7977272834"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93679",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./TKFQ784AG4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TKFQ784AG4\n GO Reference: GO-2024412-PRO-25747380",
"initiationType": "tender"
}