Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Costs relating to:
Coordination
Management / Admin fees
Training (60%)
Quality — Quality of delivery based on tender questions - weighting added (40%)
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Southwark Council is procuring the coordination of the Southwark Community Health Ambassador Programme. The programme has been running since 2020 and aims to support Southwark residents by: Building trust in health and other statutory services amongst community members, and maintaining a flow of resident feedback into services; Sharing accurate health information and improving community awareness and understanding of health issues, by ensuring that messages and information are appropriate to the audience and that they reach diverse communities more effectively. Identifying opportunities to work with partners and add value to community programmes and projects. The programme recruits and manages volunteers as well as maintaining a small group of casual workers to support specific health improvement activities. It is considered that TUPE will apply to this procurement. If you would like to request a copy of the TUPE information spreadsheet, please use the messaging facility on the e-tendering portal (ProContract).
UKI44, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Costs relating to:
Coordination
Management / Admin fees
Training (60%)
Quality — Quality of delivery based on tender questions - weighting added (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provision of services to the community, Community health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Provision of services to the community (75200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 697 | 3 median · 55.1 average (157 of 697 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (187 of 697 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI44 | 1 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 48 | 11.5 median · 11.5 average (2 of 48 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 48 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0658d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064455-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 07:58:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064455-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-18T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-10T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | ProContract: https://procontract.due-north.com |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £405,750 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 4 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | tender | 064455-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | planning | 015524-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064455-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T08:58:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN821585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 405750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 486900
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Costs relating to:\nCoordination\nManagement / Admin fees\nTraining"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of delivery based on tender questions - weighting added"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Coordination of Southwark Community Health Ambassador Programme ",
"value": {
"amount": 405750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 486900
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=0c4332fb-dd7a-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Service Specification for Community Health Ambassador Programme",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=74f4b7df-de7a-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Budget Breakdown (must be completed)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=ef3fa14f-e67a-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Tender Questions (must be completed)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "064455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T08:58:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southwark Council is procuring the coordination of the Southwark Community Health Ambassador Programme. The programme has been running since 2020 and aims to support Southwark residents by: \nBuilding trust in health and other statutory services amongst community members, and maintaining a flow of resident feedback into services; \nSharing accurate health information and improving community awareness and understanding of health issues, by ensuring that messages and information are appropriate to the audience and that they reach diverse communities more effectively. \nIdentifying opportunities to work with partners and add value to community programmes and projects. \nThe programme recruits and manages volunteers as well as maintaining a small group of casual workers to support specific health improvement activities. \nIt is considered that TUPE will apply to this procurement. If you would like to request a copy of the TUPE information spreadsheet, please use the messaging facility on the e-tendering portal (ProContract). ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "ProContract:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ginette Hogan",
"email": "Ginette.Hogan@southwark.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075255000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064455-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T08:58:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN821585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 405750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 486900
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Costs relating to:\nCoordination\nManagement / Admin fees\nTraining"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of delivery based on tender questions - weighting added"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Coordination of Southwark Community Health Ambassador Programme ",
"value": {
"amount": 405750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 486900
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=0c4332fb-dd7a-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Service Specification for Community Health Ambassador Programme",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=74f4b7df-de7a-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Budget Breakdown (must be completed)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=ef3fa14f-e67a-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Tender Questions (must be completed)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "064455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T08:58:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southwark Council is procuring the coordination of the Southwark Community Health Ambassador Programme. The programme has been running since 2020 and aims to support Southwark residents by: \nBuilding trust in health and other statutory services amongst community members, and maintaining a flow of resident feedback into services; \nSharing accurate health information and improving community awareness and understanding of health issues, by ensuring that messages and information are appropriate to the audience and that they reach diverse communities more effectively. \nIdentifying opportunities to work with partners and add value to community programmes and projects. \nThe programme recruits and manages volunteers as well as maintaining a small group of casual workers to support specific health improvement activities. \nIt is considered that TUPE will apply to this procurement. If you would like to request a copy of the TUPE information spreadsheet, please use the messaging facility on the e-tendering portal (ProContract). ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "ProContract:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ginette Hogan",
"email": "Ginette.Hogan@southwark.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075255000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015524-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T10:06:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN807611",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement Exercise - Southwark Community Health Ambassador Programme Coordination",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Community Health Ambassador programme has been running for approximately 5 years and there are currently around 200 volunteers in the network. The aim of the programme is to reduce health inequalities and build trust in public health services. The programme trains community volunteers to share accurate health information and collect resident feedback. Initially focused on pandemic messaging, the Community Health Ambassador Programme has expanded to cover broader health priorities, such as mental health and food security.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ginette Hogan",
"email": "Ginette.Hogan@southwark.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075255000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T10:06:12Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Southwark Council will be hosting an online market engagement event with any interested organisations to gain as full a picture as possible of the potential delivery options for the programme. The event will take place from 11am to 12.30 on 3rd March on Teams. \nIf you are interested in attending, please contact: ginette.hogan@southwark.gov.uk."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}