TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Procurement for a Virtual Care Digital Platform Solution to Surrey Heartlands ICB

Software-related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 7 Jul 2023, 01:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB: "Procurement for a Virtual Care Digital Platform Solution to Surrey Heartlands ICB". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 7 Jul 2023, 01:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Surrey Heartlands ICBScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
7 Jul 2023, 01:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Surrey Heartlands ICB
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published13 Jun 2023, 11:45 BST
Last source update13 Jun 2023, 11:45 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSoftware-related services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03d4d0
What is being bought
Cancelled Tender Service Advert as raised on wrong F21 code, should be F02: Contract notice
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    13 Jun 2023, 11:45 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    13 Jun 2023, 11:45 BST
  3. Submission deadline changed to 7 Jul 2023, 01:00 BST
    13 Jun 2023, 11:45 BST
  4. Published value updated to £2,975,000
    8 Jun 2023, 14:43 BST
  5. Status changed to active
    8 Jun 2023, 14:43 BST
  6. Official notice release published
    8 Jun 2023, 14:43 BST
  7. Submission deadline changed to 7 Jul 2023, 12:00 BST
    8 Jun 2023, 14:43 BST
  8. Buyer information updated
    8 Jun 2023, 14:43 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    Cancelled Tender Service Advert as raised on wrong F21 code, should be F02: Contract notice
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    13 Jun 2023, 11:45 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    7 Jul 2023, 01:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB

Contracting authority GB-FTS-84723
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published