Lot 1 – Supply and delivery of In-Home Audits
Service delivery of audits, installations, and minor repairs in customers’ homes. Facility to contact customers to secure audits and promote services.
Award criteria
Commercial (50%)
Technical (50%)
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The Company is inviting bidders to participate in this tender for the provision of activities to support a water efficiency programme aimed to provide services to customers to reduce water consumption and subsequently the achievement of business performance commitments (as outlined in the introduction). The programme consists of the provision of: • Water home audits for domestic customers including finding and fixing leaks; installation of water devices and provision of behavioural change advice. All leak repairs and fitting of devices should be completed at the time of the audit • Provision of an online water survey to allow customers to assess their current water consumption and identify ways to save • Provision of water saving devices for the water audit programme and for use at UU water saving events (Flow regulators, buffaloo bags, tap aerators and more). • Water business audits including finding and fixing leaks; installation of water devices and provision of behavioural change advice. All leak repairs and fitting of devices should be completed at the time of the audit
Service delivery of audits, installations, and minor repairs in customers’ homes. Facility to contact customers to secure audits and promote services.
Award criteria
Commercial (50%)
Technical (50%)
Supply of WRAS (Water Regulations Advisory Scheme) approved water saving devices e.g. flow regulators and small devices such as water butts, showerheads, tap inserts, buffaloo cistern bags and more. Suppliers to manage storage and distribution. This will be used by UU or customers directly. This lot will also be inclusive of the provision of an online customer consumption platform.
Award criteria
Commercial (60%)
Technical (40%)
Service delivery of audits within small businesses and sector led areas such as schools, leisure centres, care homes. Facility to contact customers to secure audits and promote services.
Award criteria
Commercial (50%)
Technical (50%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Energy-efficiency consultancy services, Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies, Articles for the bathroom and kitchen, Promotional services, Corporate environmental auditing services | Not published |
| 2 | Energy-efficiency consultancy services, Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies, Articles for the bathroom and kitchen, Promotional services, Corporate environmental auditing services | Not published |
| 3 | Energy-efficiency consultancy services, Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies, Articles for the bathroom and kitchen, Promotional services, Corporate environmental auditing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies (39220000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 2,735 | 6 median · 49.6 average (1,270 of 2,735 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,378 of 2,735 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 110 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e07 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031785-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 09:30:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031785-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-16T13:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-09T13:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104392&TID100109563&B= |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £35,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | tender | 031785-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | planning | 017779-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031785-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T10:30:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"name": "United Utilities Water Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRO004993",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – Supply and delivery of In-Home Audits",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Service delivery of audits, installations, and minor repairs in customers’ homes. Facility to contact customers to secure audits and promote services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 – Supply and delivery of Water Efficiency Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Supply of WRAS (Water Regulations Advisory Scheme) approved water saving devices e.g. flow regulators and small devices such as water butts, showerheads, tap inserts, buffaloo cistern bags and more. Suppliers to manage storage and distribution. This will be used by UU or customers directly. This lot will also be inclusive of the provision of an online customer consumption platform.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 – Supply and delivery of Small Business & Sector-Led Audits",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Service delivery of audits within small businesses and sector led areas such as schools, leisure centres, care homes. Facility to contact customers to secure audits and promote services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "39220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "44410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Articles for the bathroom and kitchen"
},
{
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
},
{
"id": "90714200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate environmental auditing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "39220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "44410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Articles for the bathroom and kitchen"
},
{
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
},
{
"id": "90714200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate environmental auditing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "39220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "44410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Articles for the bathroom and kitchen"
},
{
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
},
{
"id": "90714200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate environmental auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRO004993-Services-Framework-Water Efficiency Services",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031785-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031785-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T10:30:26+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Issue Preliminary Market Engagement Notice Issue CoPQ Assess CoPQ responses Issue ITN Assess ITN responses Issue BAFO Assess BAFO Internal Governance Review Issue Standstill Contract Award"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Pricing Schedules are required to be completed Award is a combination of Commercial & Technical questions with weighted scoring"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Company is inviting bidders to participate in this tender for the provision of activities to support a water efficiency programme aimed to provide services to customers to reduce water consumption and subsequently the achievement of business performance commitments (as outlined in the introduction). The programme consists of the provision of: • Water home audits for domestic customers including finding and fixing leaks; installation of water devices and provision of behavioural change advice. All leak repairs and fitting of devices should be completed at the time of the audit • Provision of an online water survey to allow customers to assess their current water consumption and identify ways to save • Provision of water saving devices for the water audit programme and for use at UU water saving events (Flow regulators, buffaloo bags, tap aerators and more). • Water business audits including finding and fixing leaks; installation of water devices and provision of behavioural change advice. All leak repairs and fitting of devices should be completed at the time of the audit",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104392&TID100109563&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"name": "United Utilities Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lingley Mere Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.unitedutilities.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry East",
"email": "Harry.East@uuplc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7867446545"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031785-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T10:30:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"name": "United Utilities Water Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRO004993",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – Supply and delivery of In-Home Audits",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Service delivery of audits, installations, and minor repairs in customers’ homes. Facility to contact customers to secure audits and promote services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 – Supply and delivery of Water Efficiency Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Supply of WRAS (Water Regulations Advisory Scheme) approved water saving devices e.g. flow regulators and small devices such as water butts, showerheads, tap inserts, buffaloo cistern bags and more. Suppliers to manage storage and distribution. This will be used by UU or customers directly. This lot will also be inclusive of the provision of an online customer consumption platform.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 – Supply and delivery of Small Business & Sector-Led Audits",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Service delivery of audits within small businesses and sector led areas such as schools, leisure centres, care homes. Facility to contact customers to secure audits and promote services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "39220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "44410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Articles for the bathroom and kitchen"
},
{
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
},
{
"id": "90714200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate environmental auditing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "39220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "44410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Articles for the bathroom and kitchen"
},
{
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
},
{
"id": "90714200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate environmental auditing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "39220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "44410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Articles for the bathroom and kitchen"
},
{
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
},
{
"id": "90714200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate environmental auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRO004993-Services-Framework-Water Efficiency Services",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031785-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031785-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T10:30:26+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Issue Preliminary Market Engagement Notice Issue CoPQ Assess CoPQ responses Issue ITN Assess ITN responses Issue BAFO Assess BAFO Internal Governance Review Issue Standstill Contract Award"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Pricing Schedules are required to be completed Award is a combination of Commercial & Technical questions with weighted scoring"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Company is inviting bidders to participate in this tender for the provision of activities to support a water efficiency programme aimed to provide services to customers to reduce water consumption and subsequently the achievement of business performance commitments (as outlined in the introduction). The programme consists of the provision of: • Water home audits for domestic customers including finding and fixing leaks; installation of water devices and provision of behavioural change advice. All leak repairs and fitting of devices should be completed at the time of the audit • Provision of an online water survey to allow customers to assess their current water consumption and identify ways to save • Provision of water saving devices for the water audit programme and for use at UU water saving events (Flow regulators, buffaloo bags, tap aerators and more). • Water business audits including finding and fixing leaks; installation of water devices and provision of behavioural change advice. All leak repairs and fitting of devices should be completed at the time of the audit",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104392&TID100109563&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"name": "United Utilities Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lingley Mere Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.unitedutilities.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry East",
"email": "Harry.East@uuplc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7867446545"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017779-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T10:59:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "44410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Articles for the bathroom and kitchen"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
},
{
"id": "90714200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate environmental auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement - PRO004993-Services-Framework-Water Efficiency Services",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This includes the installation of water efficiency devices via water audits to help customers reduce their water use at home. \nThe purpose of a new tender activity will scope suppliers that can provide in home, small business and sector-led audits. We also require a provision for the supply of water saving devices, storage and stock management, a robust customer delivery route for orders, order processing, reporting, and fulfilment of the orders.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Sankey",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haweswater House, Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry East",
"email": "Harry.east@uuplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017779-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017779-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T10:59:09Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"description": "If this tender is of interest please contact harry.east@uuplc.co.uk to register your interest and you shall be sent a copy of the question set."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}