Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority →
View official notice ↗Official source
Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service (NFRS) offers a Healthcare Cash Plan for its employees as part of its benefits package. NFRS pay for basic level membership which incorporates reimbursement of dental, optical, therapy and consultation fees
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d999 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015557-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 20 2026 10:52:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070744-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015557-2026 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 070744-2025 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | tender | 070717-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015557-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T10:52:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d999",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"name": "Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00983768",
"name": "UNUM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN004561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN004561 Provision of Health Care Cash Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service (NFRS) offers a Healthcare Cash Plan for its employees as part of its benefits package. NFRS pay for basic level membership which \nincorporates reimbursement of dental, optical, therapy and consultation fees",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"name": "Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottinghamshire Police and Fire and Rescue Service Joint Headquarters, Sherwood Lodge Dr"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@notts-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00983768",
"name": "UNUM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking, Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH4 3LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Milton Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00983768",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askunum@unum.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PRN004561 Provision of Health Care Cash Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T10:52:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015557-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T10:52:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d999",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"name": "Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00983768",
"name": "UNUM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN004561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN004561 Provision of Health Care Cash Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service (NFRS) offers a Healthcare Cash Plan for its employees as part of its benefits package. NFRS pay for basic level membership which \nincorporates reimbursement of dental, optical, therapy and consultation fees",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"name": "Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottinghamshire Police and Fire and Rescue Service Joint Headquarters, Sherwood Lodge Dr"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@notts-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00983768",
"name": "UNUM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking, Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH4 3LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Milton Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00983768",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askunum@unum.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PRN004561 Provision of Health Care Cash Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T10:52:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070744-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T11:06:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d999",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"name": "Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRN004561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month optional extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The tender will be evaluated on three elements:\nBasic Requirements - Minimum standard to be met as detailed within the tender documentation - Pass/ Fail\nConfirmation and acknowledgement of working with the NFRS broker - Pass/ Fail\nCost - 100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66512210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Voluntary health insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRN004561 Provision of Health Cashback Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070744-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070744-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T11:06:24Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service (NFRS) offers a Healthcare Cash Plan for its employees as part of its benefits package. NFRS pay for basic level membership which incorporates reimbursement of dental, optical, therapy and consultation fees (as a minimum). \nNFRS is seeking quotations for provision of cover for up to 750 employees for a minimum of 12 months from 1st January 2026, with an option to extend for a further 12 months. \nThis procurement is being undertaken using the NFRS eprocurement portal In-tend available by the following link. \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/notts-fire/aspx/Home\nTo access the procurement documents , please register via the above link and express an interest in the opportunity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions should be made via the NFRS eprocurement portal as per the link detailed below. Should there be any issues with the below portal please email richard.henshaw@notts-fire.gov.uk prior to the return date and time.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/notts-fire/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"name": "Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottinghamshire Police and Fire and Rescue Service Joint Headquarters, Sherwood Lodge Dr"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@notts-fire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070717-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T10:19:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d999",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"name": "Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRN004561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month optional extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The tender will be evaluated on three elements:\nBasic Requirements - Minimum standard to be met as detailed within the tender documentation - Pass/ Fail\nConfirmation and acknowledgement of working with the NFRS broker - Pass/ Fail\nCost - 100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66512210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Voluntary health insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRN004561 Provision of Health Cashback Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070717-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070717-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T10:19:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service (NFRS) offers a Healthcare Cash Plan for its employees as part of its benefits package. NFRS pay for basic level membership which incorporates reimbursement of dental, optical, therapy and consultation fees (as a minimum). \nNFRS is seeking quotations for provision of cover for up to 750 employees for a minimum of 12 months from 1st January 2026, with an option to extend for a further 12 months. \nThis procurement is being undertaken using the NFRS eprocurement portal In-tend available by the following link. \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/notts-fire/aspx/Home\nTo access the procurement documents , please register via the above link and express an interest in the opportunity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions should be made via the NFRS eprocurement portal as per the link detailed below. Should there be any issues with the below portal please email richard.henshaw@notts-fire.gov.uk prior to the return date and time.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/notts-fire/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"name": "Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottinghamshire Police and Fire and Rescue Service Joint Headquarters, Sherwood Lodge Dr"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@notts-fire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}