Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: PROCUREMENT FOR HOUSING →
Established in 2004, Procurement for Housing (PfH) is a national procurement consortium dedicated to the social housing sector and supported by the National Housing Federation (NHF), Chartered Institute of Housing (CIH) and HouseMark. Collectively our Members manage more than 90% of UK’ social housing stock, with PfH helping them to achieve efficiency savings using a wide range of services including framework agreements, dynamic purchasing systems, spend analyses, strategy reviews, consolidated billing and comprehensive reporting. PfH is a contracting authority under section 2 of the Procurement Act 2023 and a centralised procurement authority under section 1(4) of that Act.Please refer to www.pfh.co.uk for additional information.PfH is administered by Inprova Limited and is headquartered in the North West of England with over 20 years of expertise and experience offering a complete procurement solutions package across outsourcing, technology and consultancy. By integrating procurement services and technology, Inprova operates as a delivery partner, supporting business performance improvement for the public sector.PfH intends to establish a framework for professional services and recruitment which will cover services to provide professional services and recruitment solutions, which includes managed recruitment services, general recruitment services and technology solutions for recruitment. The framework will be divided into lots which will be set out in the Tender Notice.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Time accounting or human resources software package, Recruitment services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Time accounting or human resources software package (48450000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 5,322 | 1 median · 9 average (1,931 of 5,322 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,219 of 5,322 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,407 | 1 median · 21.4 average (451 of 1,407 with a bid count) | 3 average (522 of 1,407 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 107 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 107 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 107 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfh is looking to engage with the market to obtain market insight on some proposed aspects of the upcoming Professional Services and Recruitment framework. Please reach out to supportservices@pfh.co.uk for market insight to be considered. Please note that this is simply an information gathering exercise on some proposed aspects of our forthcoming framework tender which may be subject to change. Please include in the email Header “Preliminary Market Engagement – Professional Services and Recruitment” with a brief description of your organisation and the type of services you offer. We may reach out to arrange a call to discuss any feedback in greater detail. | engagement | 20 May 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068bc4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039390-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 15:07:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £60,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | planning | 039390-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | planning | 038102-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039390-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T16:07:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07662661",
"name": "Procurement for Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Premarket Engagement - PfH Professional Services and Recruitment Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Established in 2004, Procurement for Housing (PfH) is a national procurement consortium dedicated to the social housing sector and supported by the National Housing Federation (NHF), Chartered Institute of Housing (CIH) and HouseMark. Collectively our Members manage more than 90% of UK’ social housing stock, with PfH helping them to achieve efficiency savings using a wide range of services including framework agreements, dynamic purchasing systems, spend analyses, strategy reviews, consolidated billing and comprehensive reporting. PfH is a contracting authority under section 2 of the Procurement Act 2023 and a centralised procurement authority under section 1(4) of that Act.Please refer to www.pfh.co.uk for additional information.PfH is administered by Inprova Limited and is headquartered in the North West of England with over 20 years of expertise and experience offering a complete procurement solutions package across outsourcing, technology and consultancy. By integrating procurement services and technology, Inprova operates as a delivery partner, supporting business performance improvement for the public sector.PfH intends to establish a framework for professional services and recruitment which will cover services to provide professional services and recruitment solutions, which includes managed recruitment services, general recruitment services and technology solutions for recruitment. The framework will be divided into lots which will be set out in the Tender Notice.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07662661",
"name": "Procurement for Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birchwood, Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 0YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Olympic Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurementforhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07662661",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Support Services Team",
"email": "supportservices@pfh.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "039390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T16:07:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Pfh is looking to engage with the market to obtain market insight on some proposed aspects of the upcoming Professional Services and Recruitment framework.\nPlease reach out to supportservices@pfh.co.uk for market insight to be considered.\nPlease note that this is simply an information gathering exercise on some proposed aspects of our forthcoming framework tender which may be subject to change.\nPlease include in the email Header “Preliminary Market Engagement – Professional Services and Recruitment” with a brief description of your organisation and the type of services you offer. \nWe may reach out to arrange a call to discuss any feedback in greater detail."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039390-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T16:07:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07662661",
"name": "Procurement for Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Premarket Engagement - PfH Professional Services and Recruitment Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Established in 2004, Procurement for Housing (PfH) is a national procurement consortium dedicated to the social housing sector and supported by the National Housing Federation (NHF), Chartered Institute of Housing (CIH) and HouseMark. Collectively our Members manage more than 90% of UK’ social housing stock, with PfH helping them to achieve efficiency savings using a wide range of services including framework agreements, dynamic purchasing systems, spend analyses, strategy reviews, consolidated billing and comprehensive reporting. PfH is a contracting authority under section 2 of the Procurement Act 2023 and a centralised procurement authority under section 1(4) of that Act.Please refer to www.pfh.co.uk for additional information.PfH is administered by Inprova Limited and is headquartered in the North West of England with over 20 years of expertise and experience offering a complete procurement solutions package across outsourcing, technology and consultancy. By integrating procurement services and technology, Inprova operates as a delivery partner, supporting business performance improvement for the public sector.PfH intends to establish a framework for professional services and recruitment which will cover services to provide professional services and recruitment solutions, which includes managed recruitment services, general recruitment services and technology solutions for recruitment. The framework will be divided into lots which will be set out in the Tender Notice.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07662661",
"name": "Procurement for Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birchwood, Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 0YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Olympic Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurementforhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07662661",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Support Services Team",
"email": "supportservices@pfh.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "039390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T16:07:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Pfh is looking to engage with the market to obtain market insight on some proposed aspects of the upcoming Professional Services and Recruitment framework.\nPlease reach out to supportservices@pfh.co.uk for market insight to be considered.\nPlease note that this is simply an information gathering exercise on some proposed aspects of our forthcoming framework tender which may be subject to change.\nPlease include in the email Header “Preliminary Market Engagement – Professional Services and Recruitment” with a brief description of your organisation and the type of services you offer. \nWe may reach out to arrange a call to discuss any feedback in greater detail."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038102-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T14:43:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07662661",
"name": "Procurement for Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PfH Professional Services and Recruitment Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Established in 2004, Procurement for Housing (PfH) is a national procurement consortium dedicated to the social housing sector and supported by the National Housing Federation (NHF), Chartered Institute of Housing (CIH) and HouseMark. Collectively our Members manage more than 90% of UK’ social housing stock, with PfH helping them to achieve efficiency savings using a wide range of services including framework agreements, dynamic purchasing systems, spend analyses, strategy reviews, consolidated billing and comprehensive reporting. PfH is a contracting authority under section 2 of the Procurement Act 2023 and a centralised procurement authority under section 1(4) of that Act.\nPlease refer to www.pfh.co.uk for additional information.\nPfH is administered by Inprova Limited and is headquartered in the North West of England with over 20 years of expertise and experience offering a complete procurement solutions package across outsourcing, technology and consultancy. By integrating procurement services and technology, Inprova operates as a delivery partner, supporting business performance improvement for the public sector.\nPfH intends to establish a framework for professional services and recruitment which will cover services to provide professional services and recruitment solutions, which includes managed recruitment services, general recruitment services and technology solutions for recruitment. The framework will be divided into lots which will be set out in the Tender Notice.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07662661",
"name": "Procurement for Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birchwood, Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 0YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Olympic Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurementforhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07662661",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Support Services Team",
"email": "supportservices@pfh.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038102-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038102-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T14:43:23+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}