Lot 1
No lot description published.
The attached pre-market engagement document outlines the proposals we have in place for the route to market, services we envisage to be included and the proposed contract length. Suppliers are requested to sign and return the PME declaration form, along with the completed questionnaire (both documents are embedded within the document). The questionnaire allows suppliers to provide feedback on our proposals that will in turn help determine how the agreement should operate. To access this competition: Registered suppliers: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16139. Not registered suppliers: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16139 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parts of forestry machinery, Small animals, Harvesting machinery, Food-processing machinery, Haymaking machinery, Prepared animal feeds for farm and other animals, Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products, Animal products, Agricultural machinery, Cattle, livestock and small animals, Transport services (excl. Waste transport), Special nutritional products, Animal feedstuffs, Dairy machinery, Parts of agricultural machinery, Parts of dairy machinery, Animal or vegetal fertilisers, Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services, Special-purpose machine tools, Dog kennel services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 03. The category anchor is Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products (03000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 03 | 343 | 6 median · 25.3 average (143 of 343 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (148 of 343 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 79 | 17 median · 29.5 average (28 of 79 with a bid count) | 10.1 average (29 of 79 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engagement | engagement | 31 Oct 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055803 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060227-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 13:57:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 060227-2025 |
| 3 Jul 2025 | planning | 036987-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060227-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T14:57:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055803",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of forestry machinery"
},
{
"id": "03325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Small animals"
},
{
"id": "16300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Harvesting machinery"
},
{
"id": "42215200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food-processing machinery"
},
{
"id": "16320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Haymaking machinery"
},
{
"id": "15710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prepared animal feeds for farm and other animals"
},
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "03142000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Animal products"
},
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
},
{
"id": "03320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cattle, livestock and small animals"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "15880000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special nutritional products"
},
{
"id": "15700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Animal feedstuffs"
},
{
"id": "42211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dairy machinery"
},
{
"id": "16810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of agricultural machinery"
},
{
"id": "42221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of dairy machinery"
},
{
"id": "24430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Animal or vegetal fertilisers"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "42611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose machine tools"
},
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement - Supply of Agriculture, Farming, Fishing and Forestry Goods and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The attached pre-market engagement document outlines the proposals we have in place for the route to market, services we envisage to be included and the proposed contract length.\nSuppliers are requested to sign and return the PME declaration form, along with the completed questionnaire (both documents are embedded within the document). The questionnaire allows suppliers to provide feedback on our proposals that will in turn help determine how the agreement should operate.\nTo access this competition:\nRegistered suppliers:\nLogin to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16139.\nNot registered suppliers:\nVisit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16139 as the reason for registration.\nAny queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, Leslie Hough Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalia Piecyk",
"email": "N.Piecyk@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07403633774"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060227-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060227-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:57:02+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Engagement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060227-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T14:57:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055803",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of forestry machinery"
},
{
"id": "03325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Small animals"
},
{
"id": "16300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Harvesting machinery"
},
{
"id": "42215200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food-processing machinery"
},
{
"id": "16320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Haymaking machinery"
},
{
"id": "15710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prepared animal feeds for farm and other animals"
},
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "03142000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Animal products"
},
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
},
{
"id": "03320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cattle, livestock and small animals"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "15880000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special nutritional products"
},
{
"id": "15700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Animal feedstuffs"
},
{
"id": "42211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dairy machinery"
},
{
"id": "16810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of agricultural machinery"
},
{
"id": "42221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of dairy machinery"
},
{
"id": "24430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Animal or vegetal fertilisers"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "42611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose machine tools"
},
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement - Supply of Agriculture, Farming, Fishing and Forestry Goods and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The attached pre-market engagement document outlines the proposals we have in place for the route to market, services we envisage to be included and the proposed contract length.\nSuppliers are requested to sign and return the PME declaration form, along with the completed questionnaire (both documents are embedded within the document). The questionnaire allows suppliers to provide feedback on our proposals that will in turn help determine how the agreement should operate.\nTo access this competition:\nRegistered suppliers:\nLogin to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16139.\nNot registered suppliers:\nVisit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16139 as the reason for registration.\nAny queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, Leslie Hough Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalia Piecyk",
"email": "N.Piecyk@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07403633774"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060227-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060227-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:57:02+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Engagement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036987-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T09:09:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055803",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of forestry machinery"
},
{
"id": "03325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Small animals"
},
{
"id": "16300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Harvesting machinery"
},
{
"id": "42215200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food-processing machinery"
},
{
"id": "16320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Haymaking machinery"
},
{
"id": "15710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prepared animal feeds for farm and other animals"
},
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "03142000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Animal products"
},
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
},
{
"id": "03320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cattle, livestock and small animals"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "15880000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special nutritional products"
},
{
"id": "15700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Animal feedstuffs"
},
{
"id": "42211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dairy machinery"
},
{
"id": "16810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of agricultural machinery"
},
{
"id": "42221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of dairy machinery"
},
{
"id": "24430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Animal or vegetal fertilisers"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "42611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose machine tools"
},
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement - Supply of Agriculture, Farming, Fishing and Forestry Goods and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The attached pre-market engagement document outlines the proposals we have in place for the route to market, services we envisage to be included and the proposed contract length.\nSuppliers are requested to sign and return the PME declaration form, along with the completed questionnaire (both documents are embedded within the document). The questionnaire allows suppliers to provide feedback on our proposals that will in turn help determine how the agreement should operate.\nTo access this competition:\nRegistered suppliers:\nLogin to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16139.\nNot registered suppliers:\nVisit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16139 as the reason for registration.\nAny queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, Leslie Hough Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalia Piecyk",
"email": "N.Piecyk@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07403633774"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036987-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036987-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T09:09:02+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Engagement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}