Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
Peabody Trust are looking to engage with the market to obtain further information in relation to potentially procuring a new Cloud Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System covering HR and Finance Systems. This is Preliminary Market Engagement only intended to help us better understand and inform our next steps. We’re seeking the expertise of organisations to understand the current market, solution options, delivery approaches and indicative costings to inform our procurement strategy, scope and requirements. This is a Preliminary Market Engagement and not a call for competition, nor does it create an obligation to procure. Participation does not constitute involvement in subsequent stages. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Enterprise-resource-planning-software-package./TC69Y3QRBM To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TC69Y3QRBM
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enterprise resource planning software package, Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Enterprise resource planning software package (48451000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,175 | 1 median · 5.9 average (1,040 of 3,175 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,169 of 3,175 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 236 | 1 median · 7.8 average (91 of 236 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (102 of 236 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| We would appreciate organisations completing and returning the questionnaire, which will help shape what Peabody does next. | engagement | 12 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a6e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049975-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 16:36:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | planning | 049975-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049975-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T17:36:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement - ERP System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Peabody Trust are looking to engage with the market to obtain further information in relation to potentially procuring a new Cloud Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System covering HR and Finance Systems. \nThis is Preliminary Market Engagement only intended to help us better understand and inform our next steps. We’re seeking the expertise of organisations to understand the current market, solution options, delivery approaches and indicative costings to inform our procurement strategy, scope and requirements.\nThis is a Preliminary Market Engagement and not a call for competition, nor does it create an obligation to procure. Participation does not constitute involvement in subsequent stages.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Enterprise-resource-planning-software-package./TC69Y3QRBM\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TC69Y3QRBM",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Enquiries",
"email": "procurement.enquiries@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "03001233456"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049975-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049975-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T17:36:23+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We would appreciate organisations completing and returning the questionnaire, which will help shape what Peabody does next."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049975-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T17:36:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement - ERP System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Peabody Trust are looking to engage with the market to obtain further information in relation to potentially procuring a new Cloud Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System covering HR and Finance Systems. \nThis is Preliminary Market Engagement only intended to help us better understand and inform our next steps. We’re seeking the expertise of organisations to understand the current market, solution options, delivery approaches and indicative costings to inform our procurement strategy, scope and requirements.\nThis is a Preliminary Market Engagement and not a call for competition, nor does it create an obligation to procure. Participation does not constitute involvement in subsequent stages.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Enterprise-resource-planning-software-package./TC69Y3QRBM\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TC69Y3QRBM",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Enquiries",
"email": "procurement.enquiries@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "03001233456"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049975-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049975-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T17:36:23+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We would appreciate organisations completing and returning the questionnaire, which will help shape what Peabody does next."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}