← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Pre-Market Engagement - CAWT PEACEPLUS Community Connections and Wellbeing project (CCWP) – Delivery of Psychosocial Activities and Community Supports (WHSCT and SHSCT Areas)

Buyer: Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service →

BuyerRegional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 May 2026

What is being bought

The Purpose of this Prior Information Notice is to invite interested suppliers to participate in this Pre-Market Engagement exercise who may be interested in delivering Psychosocial Activities and Community Supports as part of the CAWT PEACEPLUS Community Connections and Wellbeing Project within the Southern Health and Social Care Trust (SHSCT) and Western Health and Social Care Trust (WHSCT) geographical areas.

Delivery location

UKN

Categories

Provision of services to the community 75200000Health services 85100000Miscellaneous health services 85140000Community action programme 85322000Community health services 85323000Other community, social and personal services 98000000Wellness services 98334000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service (BSO PaLS), on behalf of the Cooperation and Working Together (CAWT) Partnership, have published this PIN on the Find a Tender Service (FTS) and on the eTendersNI procurement portal (https://eTendersni.gov.uk). In addition, PINs with relevant links have been published on eTenders.ie and in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) to ensure compliance with PEACEPLUS funding advertising requirements. The purpose of these PINs is to invite interested suppliers to participate in this Pre-Market Engagement exercise. Links to this Pre-Market Engagement have been made available on the following websites to ensure that the widest possible audience is informed of this Pre-Market Engagement activity: -The CAWT Partnership website and social media channels; -The Southern Health and Social Care Trust (SHSCT and Western Health and Social Care Trust (WHSCT) websites, as the Northern Ireland CAWT partner organisations that will be the contracting authorities; -The Northern Ireland Council for Voluntary Action (NICVA) website, which represents, supports, connects, and develops the voluntary and community sector - Representing, supporting, connecting and developing. Interested suppliers are invited to participate in this Pre-Market Engagement by reviewing the Pre-Market Engagement Paper and submitting a complete Questionnaire (Appendix 1) via eTendersNI, Resource ID/CfT number 6528407 by the engagement deadline – 29th May 2026 at 15:00. The purpose of this market engagement exercise is to engage with interested suppliers in advance of the forthcoming procurement opportunity in order to raise awareness, gauge market interest in the provision of the services, and outline the key elements of the Service. This engagement will also enable the CAWT partner organisations that are the two contracting authorities (i.e. WHSCT and SHSCT) to obtain market insight and develop a more comprehensive understanding of the sector. This Procurement exercise and the subsequent Service to be commissioned will cover the following components: -The Northern Ireland delivery Lot areas, which will be located within the boundaries of the SHSCT and WHSCT; and -The delivery of Psychosocial Activities (1:1 and/or group based) and Community Supports (1:1 and/or group based). Please refer to the Pre-Market engagement Paper for additional details on the Service. Any interest shown in the pre-tender market engagement does not constitute a commitment to participate in a procurement exercise. Failure to show interest does not restrict providers from participating in any future procurement exercise. Additional information: A virtual information session will be held on 2nd June from 11:00am to 12:00pm, via Microsoft Teams. Providers may register to attend the information session as part of their questionnaire response or, if they are not participating in the Pre‑Market Engagement questionnaire, by emailing PaLSSocialcare.Sourcing@hscni.net to register their interest by the engagement deadline above. As part of the pre-market engagement process, providers will have the opportunity to submit questions within their questionnaire response. Questions received will be considered in advance and addressed during the Q&A session at the information event. Providers will also have the opportunity to raise additional questions during the session.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Community health services, Miscellaneous health services, Provision of services to the community, Wellness services, Other community, social and personal services, Community action programme, Health servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Provision of services to the community (75200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 756983 median · 55.1 average (157 of 698 with a bid count)3.8 average (188 of 698 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKN173 median · 4.4 average (5 of 17 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 17 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069a60
Latest release ID045080-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 15 2026 15:43:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 May 2026planning045080-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045080-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-15T16:43:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a60",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-181900",
    "name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "6528407",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service (BSO PaLS), on behalf of the Cooperation and Working Together (CAWT) Partnership, have published this PIN on the Find a Tender Service (FTS) and on the eTendersNI procurement portal (https://eTendersni.gov.uk).\nIn addition, PINs with relevant links have been published on eTenders.ie and in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) to ensure compliance with PEACEPLUS funding advertising requirements.\nThe purpose of these PINs is to invite interested suppliers to participate in this Pre-Market Engagement exercise.\nLinks to this Pre-Market Engagement have been made available on the following websites to ensure that the widest possible audience is informed of this Pre-Market Engagement activity:\n-The CAWT Partnership website and social media channels;\n-The Southern Health and Social Care Trust (SHSCT and Western Health and Social Care Trust (WHSCT) websites, as the Northern Ireland CAWT partner organisations that will be the contracting authorities;\n-The Northern Ireland Council for Voluntary Action (NICVA) website, which represents, supports, connects, and develops the voluntary and community sector - Representing, supporting, connecting and developing.\nInterested suppliers are invited to participate in this Pre-Market Engagement by reviewing the Pre-Market Engagement Paper and submitting a complete Questionnaire (Appendix 1) via eTendersNI, Resource ID/CfT number 6528407 by the engagement deadline – 29th May 2026 at 15:00.\nThe purpose of this market engagement exercise is to engage with interested suppliers in advance of the forthcoming procurement opportunity in order to raise awareness, gauge market interest in the provision of the services, and outline the key elements of the Service. This engagement will also enable the CAWT partner organisations that are the two contracting authorities (i.e. WHSCT and SHSCT) to obtain market insight and develop a more comprehensive understanding of the sector.\nThis Procurement exercise and the subsequent Service to be commissioned will cover the following components:\n-The Northern Ireland delivery Lot areas, which will be located within the boundaries of the SHSCT and WHSCT; \nand \n-The delivery of Psychosocial Activities (1:1 and/or group based) and Community Supports (1:1 and/or group based).\nPlease refer to the Pre-Market engagement Paper for additional details on the Service. \nAny interest shown in the pre-tender market engagement does not constitute a commitment to participate in a procurement exercise. Failure to show interest does not restrict providers from participating in any future procurement exercise. Additional information: A virtual information session will be held on 2nd June from 11:00am to 12:00pm, via Microsoft Teams. Providers may register to attend the information session as part of their questionnaire response or, if they are not participating in the Pre‑Market Engagement questionnaire, by emailing PaLSSocialcare.Sourcing@hscni.net to register their interest by the engagement deadline above. As part of the pre-market engagement process, providers will have the opportunity to submit questions within their questionnaire response. Questions received will be considered in advance and addressed during the Q&A session at the information event. Providers will also have the opportunity to raise additional questions during the session."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85140000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Provision of services to the community"
          },
          {
            "id": "98334000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Wellness services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85322000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community action programme"
          },
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pre-Market Engagement - CAWT PEACEPLUS Community Connections and Wellbeing project (CCWP) – Delivery of Psychosocial Activities and Community Supports (WHSCT and SHSCT Areas)",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Purpose of this Prior Information Notice is to invite interested suppliers to participate in this Pre-Market Engagement exercise who may be interested in delivering Psychosocial Activities and Community Supports as part of the CAWT PEACEPLUS Community Connections and Wellbeing Project within the Southern Health and Social Care Trust (SHSCT) and Western Health and Social Care Trust (WHSCT) geographical areas.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181900",
      "name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Armagh",
        "postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rosewood Villa, Longstone Hospital, 73 Loughgall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=6528407",
        "name": "PaLSSocialcare.Sourcing",
        "email": "PaLSSocialcare.Sourcing@hscni.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This tender will be published on the etendersni.gov.uk website and all tender documentation including the service specification will be made available via the https://etendersni.gov.uk website at that time. Potential tenderers should register on this website to ensure they have access to tender documentation when the tender is published. Note: In Section II.3 ‘Estimated date of publication of contract notice’ is estimated and is subject to change.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 May 2026 · 045080-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "045080-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-15T16:43:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a60",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-181900",
    "name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "6528407",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service (BSO PaLS), on behalf of the Cooperation and Working Together (CAWT) Partnership, have published this PIN on the Find a Tender Service (FTS) and on the eTendersNI procurement portal (https://eTendersni.gov.uk).\nIn addition, PINs with relevant links have been published on eTenders.ie and in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) to ensure compliance with PEACEPLUS funding advertising requirements.\nThe purpose of these PINs is to invite interested suppliers to participate in this Pre-Market Engagement exercise.\nLinks to this Pre-Market Engagement have been made available on the following websites to ensure that the widest possible audience is informed of this Pre-Market Engagement activity:\n-The CAWT Partnership website and social media channels;\n-The Southern Health and Social Care Trust (SHSCT and Western Health and Social Care Trust (WHSCT) websites, as the Northern Ireland CAWT partner organisations that will be the contracting authorities;\n-The Northern Ireland Council for Voluntary Action (NICVA) website, which represents, supports, connects, and develops the voluntary and community sector - Representing, supporting, connecting and developing.\nInterested suppliers are invited to participate in this Pre-Market Engagement by reviewing the Pre-Market Engagement Paper and submitting a complete Questionnaire (Appendix 1) via eTendersNI, Resource ID/CfT number 6528407 by the engagement deadline – 29th May 2026 at 15:00.\nThe purpose of this market engagement exercise is to engage with interested suppliers in advance of the forthcoming procurement opportunity in order to raise awareness, gauge market interest in the provision of the services, and outline the key elements of the Service. This engagement will also enable the CAWT partner organisations that are the two contracting authorities (i.e. WHSCT and SHSCT) to obtain market insight and develop a more comprehensive understanding of the sector.\nThis Procurement exercise and the subsequent Service to be commissioned will cover the following components:\n-The Northern Ireland delivery Lot areas, which will be located within the boundaries of the SHSCT and WHSCT; \nand \n-The delivery of Psychosocial Activities (1:1 and/or group based) and Community Supports (1:1 and/or group based).\nPlease refer to the Pre-Market engagement Paper for additional details on the Service. \nAny interest shown in the pre-tender market engagement does not constitute a commitment to participate in a procurement exercise. Failure to show interest does not restrict providers from participating in any future procurement exercise. Additional information: A virtual information session will be held on 2nd June from 11:00am to 12:00pm, via Microsoft Teams. Providers may register to attend the information session as part of their questionnaire response or, if they are not participating in the Pre‑Market Engagement questionnaire, by emailing PaLSSocialcare.Sourcing@hscni.net to register their interest by the engagement deadline above. As part of the pre-market engagement process, providers will have the opportunity to submit questions within their questionnaire response. Questions received will be considered in advance and addressed during the Q&A session at the information event. Providers will also have the opportunity to raise additional questions during the session."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85140000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Provision of services to the community"
          },
          {
            "id": "98334000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Wellness services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85322000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community action programme"
          },
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pre-Market Engagement - CAWT PEACEPLUS Community Connections and Wellbeing project (CCWP) – Delivery of Psychosocial Activities and Community Supports (WHSCT and SHSCT Areas)",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Purpose of this Prior Information Notice is to invite interested suppliers to participate in this Pre-Market Engagement exercise who may be interested in delivering Psychosocial Activities and Community Supports as part of the CAWT PEACEPLUS Community Connections and Wellbeing Project within the Southern Health and Social Care Trust (SHSCT) and Western Health and Social Care Trust (WHSCT) geographical areas.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181900",
      "name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Armagh",
        "postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rosewood Villa, Longstone Hospital, 73 Loughgall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=6528407",
        "name": "PaLSSocialcare.Sourcing",
        "email": "PaLSSocialcare.Sourcing@hscni.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This tender will be published on the etendersni.gov.uk website and all tender documentation including the service specification will be made available via the https://etendersni.gov.uk website at that time. Potential tenderers should register on this website to ensure they have access to tender documentation when the tender is published. Note: In Section II.3 ‘Estimated date of publication of contract notice’ is estimated and is subject to change.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}