Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003637-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-06T17:32:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a34e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69282",
"name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "http://www.lppsourcing.org"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN648636",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Major and standard, responsive removals, and storage service",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend the contract for a further two (2) twelve (12) month periods after the initial 3 year contract period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 – Removal & Storage Services:\nThe Authority requires the provision of an efficient and effective removal service, delivered in a timely, safety conscious, and considerate manner, with all due care and skill to conform to the specification and to best industry standards. The Supplier will have sufficient expertise and resources to meet the Authority’s requirements, undertaking removal, transportation, and relocation services, in addition to other associated services.\nThe services required by the Authority can be broadly categorised into the following:\n\tMajor removals;\n\tStandard removals;\n\tMinor removals;\n\tStorage services; and\n\tOther associated services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Courier Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend the contract for a further two (2) twelve (12) month periods after the initial 3 year contract period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 – Courier Services\nThe Authority requires the provision of an efficient and effective courier service, delivered in a timely, safety conscious, and considerate manner, with all due care and skill to conform to the specification and to best industry standards. The Supplier will have sufficient expertise and resources to meet the Authority’s requirements, undertaking collection, transportation, and delivery services.\nThe majority of the Authority’s requirements are to be provided on an ad hoc basis, as these are subject to requests submitted by the Authority’s service departments. The Authority therefore cannot guarantee any volume or value for this contract.\nThe Supplier will be required to collect individual or small numbers of applicable items from the Authority’s premises and to deliver them to other sites and locations as required by the Authority. The items will be movable by manual handling and without the need for specialist equipment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PR007 Removals,Storage and Courier Services",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-03-20T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-20T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust & Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust (the \"Authority\") is issuing this Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement of Removals, Storage and Courier Services.\nThe purpose of this procurement process is to identify a provider that is able to provide Removals, Storage and Courier services to the Trust's as per the requirements listed within the specification document.\nThe tender will be divided into two (2) Lots:\nLot 1 – Removal & Storage Services:\n•The Authority requires the provision of an efficient and effective removal service, delivered in a timely, safety conscious, and considerate manner, with all due care and skill to conform to the specification and to best industry standards. The Supplier will have sufficient expertise and resources to meet the Authority’s requirements, undertaking removal, transportation, and relocation services, in addition to other associated services.\n•The majority of the Authority’s removals and relocation requirements are to be provided on an ad hoc basis, as these are subject to requests submitted by the Authority’s service departments. The Authority therefore cannot guarantee any volume or value for this contract.\n•The services required by the Authority can be broadly categorised into the following:\n\tMajor removals;\n\tStandard removals;\n\tMinor removals;\n\tStorage services; and\n\tOther associated services.\nLot 2 – Courier Services\nThe Authority requires the provision of an efficient and effective courier service, delivered in a timely, safety conscious, and considerate manner, with all due care and skill to conform to the specification and to best industry standards. The Supplier will have sufficient expertise and resources to meet the Authority’s requirements, undertaking collection, transportation, and delivery services.\nThe majority of the Authority’s requirements are to be provided on an ad hoc basis, as these are subject to requests submitted by the Authority’s service departments. The Authority therefore cannot guarantee any volume or value for this contract.\nThe Supplier will be required to collect individual or small numbers of applicable items from the Authority’s premises and to deliver them to other sites and locations as required by the Authority. The items will be movable by manual handling and without the need for specialist equipment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-20T10:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69282",
"name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "HA1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ecovate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lppsourcing.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lppsourcing.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.lppsourcing.org",
"name": "Ms Nicky Hay",
"email": "nhay@ecovategroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 2030062371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74656",
"name": "Kent and Medway NHS Social Care Partnership Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Kent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lppsourcing.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lppsourcing.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent and Medway NHS Social Care Partnership Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhay@ecovategroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16681",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Court of Justice"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lppsourcing.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Feb 2023 · 003637-2023 · tender
{
"id": "003637-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-06T17:32:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a34e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69282",
"name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "http://www.lppsourcing.org"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN648636",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Major and standard, responsive removals, and storage service",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend the contract for a further two (2) twelve (12) month periods after the initial 3 year contract period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 – Removal & Storage Services:\nThe Authority requires the provision of an efficient and effective removal service, delivered in a timely, safety conscious, and considerate manner, with all due care and skill to conform to the specification and to best industry standards. The Supplier will have sufficient expertise and resources to meet the Authority’s requirements, undertaking removal, transportation, and relocation services, in addition to other associated services.\nThe services required by the Authority can be broadly categorised into the following:\n\tMajor removals;\n\tStandard removals;\n\tMinor removals;\n\tStorage services; and\n\tOther associated services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Courier Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend the contract for a further two (2) twelve (12) month periods after the initial 3 year contract period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 – Courier Services\nThe Authority requires the provision of an efficient and effective courier service, delivered in a timely, safety conscious, and considerate manner, with all due care and skill to conform to the specification and to best industry standards. The Supplier will have sufficient expertise and resources to meet the Authority’s requirements, undertaking collection, transportation, and delivery services.\nThe majority of the Authority’s requirements are to be provided on an ad hoc basis, as these are subject to requests submitted by the Authority’s service departments. The Authority therefore cannot guarantee any volume or value for this contract.\nThe Supplier will be required to collect individual or small numbers of applicable items from the Authority’s premises and to deliver them to other sites and locations as required by the Authority. The items will be movable by manual handling and without the need for specialist equipment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PR007 Removals,Storage and Courier Services",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-03-20T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-20T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust & Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust (the \"Authority\") is issuing this Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement of Removals, Storage and Courier Services.\nThe purpose of this procurement process is to identify a provider that is able to provide Removals, Storage and Courier services to the Trust's as per the requirements listed within the specification document.\nThe tender will be divided into two (2) Lots:\nLot 1 – Removal & Storage Services:\n•The Authority requires the provision of an efficient and effective removal service, delivered in a timely, safety conscious, and considerate manner, with all due care and skill to conform to the specification and to best industry standards. The Supplier will have sufficient expertise and resources to meet the Authority’s requirements, undertaking removal, transportation, and relocation services, in addition to other associated services.\n•The majority of the Authority’s removals and relocation requirements are to be provided on an ad hoc basis, as these are subject to requests submitted by the Authority’s service departments. The Authority therefore cannot guarantee any volume or value for this contract.\n•The services required by the Authority can be broadly categorised into the following:\n\tMajor removals;\n\tStandard removals;\n\tMinor removals;\n\tStorage services; and\n\tOther associated services.\nLot 2 – Courier Services\nThe Authority requires the provision of an efficient and effective courier service, delivered in a timely, safety conscious, and considerate manner, with all due care and skill to conform to the specification and to best industry standards. The Supplier will have sufficient expertise and resources to meet the Authority’s requirements, undertaking collection, transportation, and delivery services.\nThe majority of the Authority’s requirements are to be provided on an ad hoc basis, as these are subject to requests submitted by the Authority’s service departments. The Authority therefore cannot guarantee any volume or value for this contract.\nThe Supplier will be required to collect individual or small numbers of applicable items from the Authority’s premises and to deliver them to other sites and locations as required by the Authority. The items will be movable by manual handling and without the need for specialist equipment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-20T10:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69282",
"name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "HA1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ecovate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lppsourcing.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lppsourcing.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.lppsourcing.org",
"name": "Ms Nicky Hay",
"email": "nhay@ecovategroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 2030062371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74656",
"name": "Kent and Medway NHS Social Care Partnership Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Kent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lppsourcing.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lppsourcing.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent and Medway NHS Social Care Partnership Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhay@ecovategroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16681",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Court of Justice"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lppsourcing.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}