Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0694ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067541-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 09:02:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042627-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 067541-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | tender | 042627-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067541-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T10:02:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694ea",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RQ/976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PPE and Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T10:02:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Follaton House, Plymouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ollie.rees@swdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBX-7914-WGNZ",
"name": "West Devon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tavistock",
"postalCode": "PL19 0BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilworthy Park, Drake Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBX-7914-WGNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ollie.rees@swdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067541-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T10:02:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694ea",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RQ/976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PPE and Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T10:02:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Follaton House, Plymouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ollie.rees@swdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBX-7914-WGNZ",
"name": "West Devon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tavistock",
"postalCode": "PL19 0BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilworthy Park, Drake Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBX-7914-WGNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ollie.rees@swdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042627-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T15:17:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RQ/976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PPE and Clothing",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2+1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The delivery of PPE and clothing to the councils respectively",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Janitorial, Consumables and Additional Items",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2+1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The delivery of Janitorial, Consumables and Additional Items to the respective councils",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33760000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes"
},
{
"id": "39800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and polishing products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PPE and Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "042627-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042627-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T15:17:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "South Hams District Council, West Devon Borough Council, and Teignbridge District Council, are looking to appoint a supplier for 2 separate lots to deliver PPE and Consumables.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Follaton House, Plymouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ollie.rees@swdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBX-7914-WGNZ",
"name": "West Devon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tavistock",
"postalCode": "PL19 0BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilworthy Park, Drake Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBX-7914-WGNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ollie.rees@swdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}