← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerYorkshire Purchasing Organisation
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The provision of full management of PPC channels, including Google, Microsoft, and any future channels, channel activity and budget spend management. The services supplied under a Contract shall be provided from the date specified and shall continue to be supplied for a period of 12 months. After that, the services shall continue to be supplied unless the Contract is terminated by one of the parties giving to the other not less than three months' notice in writing

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

PPC Management

Statusactive
Value£116,506

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066104
Latest release ID019004-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 03 2026 14:20:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Mar 2026award, contract019004-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019004-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-03T14:20:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066104",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
    "name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE45",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Programming services of packaged software products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06309397",
          "name": "Mediaworks UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "INT00032",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PPC Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of full management of PPC channels, including Google, Microsoft, and any future channels, channel activity and budget spend management. The services supplied under a Contract shall be provided from the date specified and shall continue to be supplied for a period of 12 months. After that, the services shall continue to be supplied unless the Contract is terminated by one of the parties giving to the other not less than three months' notice in writing",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
      "name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06309397",
      "name": "Mediaworks UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE11 9SZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Floor 2 The Honeycomb The Watermark"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06309397",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ab@mediaworks.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PPC Management",
      "value": {
        "amount": 116506,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 145632
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019004-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019004-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-03T14:20:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Mar 2026 · 019004-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019004-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-03T14:20:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066104",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
    "name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE45",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Programming services of packaged software products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06309397",
          "name": "Mediaworks UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "INT00032",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PPC Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of full management of PPC channels, including Google, Microsoft, and any future channels, channel activity and budget spend management. The services supplied under a Contract shall be provided from the date specified and shall continue to be supplied for a period of 12 months. After that, the services shall continue to be supplied unless the Contract is terminated by one of the parties giving to the other not less than three months' notice in writing",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
      "name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06309397",
      "name": "Mediaworks UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE11 9SZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Floor 2 The Honeycomb The Watermark"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06309397",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ab@mediaworks.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PPC Management",
      "value": {
        "amount": 116506,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 145632
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019004-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019004-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-03T14:20:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}