Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HARBOUR LEARNING TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
This tender is for a requirement of catering services, for one secondary school and seven primary schools in the Grimsby area. Currently five of the seven primary schools have fresh food cooked onsite, two are delivered in hot box meals, as detailed within Attachment 2. However, the Client wishes for all seven primary schools to receive delivered in hot box meals. The secondary school has a large kitchen and serves fresh cooked meals, which is to remain as such. Bidders may wish to consider when building their bid, utilising the secondary school kitchen for some of the delivered in meals for the primaries, and/or other primary kitchens. Further information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and Attachment 2 Client Data. The Contract period will be for three years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067151 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049593-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 11:02:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026236-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049593-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | tender | 026236-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049593-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-27T12:02:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067151",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07345756",
"name": "HARBOUR LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School meals"
},
{
"id": "55523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School-meal services"
},
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10189 Harbour Learning Trust Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 3830647.19,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4596777
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049593-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049593-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T12:02:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06542290",
"name": "GOOD LOOKIN COOKIN LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PP-10189 Harbour Learning Trust Catering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is for a requirement of catering services, for one secondary school and seven primary schools in the Grimsby area. Currently five of the seven primary schools have fresh food cooked onsite, two are delivered in hot box meals, as detailed within Attachment 2. However, the Client wishes for all seven primary schools to receive delivered in hot box meals. The secondary school has a large kitchen and serves fresh cooked meals, which is to remain as such. Bidders may wish to consider when building their bid, utilising the secondary school kitchen for some of the delivered in meals for the primaries, and/or other primary kitchens.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and Attachment 2 Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for three years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07345756",
"name": "HARBOUR LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN41 7QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://harbourlearningtrust.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07345756",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.holmes@harbourlearningtrust.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06542290",
"name": "GOOD LOOKIN COOKIN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 9FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Unit 17, Lincoln Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06542290",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@goodlookincookin.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049593-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-27T12:02:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067151",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07345756",
"name": "HARBOUR LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School meals"
},
{
"id": "55523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School-meal services"
},
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10189 Harbour Learning Trust Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 3830647.19,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4596777
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049593-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049593-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T12:02:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06542290",
"name": "GOOD LOOKIN COOKIN LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PP-10189 Harbour Learning Trust Catering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is for a requirement of catering services, for one secondary school and seven primary schools in the Grimsby area. Currently five of the seven primary schools have fresh food cooked onsite, two are delivered in hot box meals, as detailed within Attachment 2. However, the Client wishes for all seven primary schools to receive delivered in hot box meals. The secondary school has a large kitchen and serves fresh cooked meals, which is to remain as such. Bidders may wish to consider when building their bid, utilising the secondary school kitchen for some of the delivered in meals for the primaries, and/or other primary kitchens.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and Attachment 2 Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for three years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07345756",
"name": "HARBOUR LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN41 7QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://harbourlearningtrust.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07345756",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.holmes@harbourlearningtrust.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06542290",
"name": "GOOD LOOKIN COOKIN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 9FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Unit 17, Lincoln Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06542290",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@goodlookincookin.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026236-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T12:42:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067151",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07345756",
"name": "HARBOUR LEARNING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Assessment",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School meals"
},
{
"id": "55523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School-meal services"
},
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10189 Harbour Learning Trust Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup",
"description": "Tender documentation and all correspondence will be managed via the InTend portal under project reference PP-10189. Please register on the portal and express interest in the project to access the tender documentation.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "026236-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026236-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T12:42:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender is for a requirement of catering services, for one secondary school and seven primary schools in the Grimsby area. Currently five of the seven primary schools have fresh food cooked onsite, two are delivered in hot box meals, as detailed within Attachment 2. However, the Client wishes for all seven primary schools to receive delivered in hot box meals. The secondary school has a large kitchen and serves fresh cooked meals, which is to remain as such. Bidders may wish to consider when building their bid, utilising the secondary school kitchen for some of the delivered in meals for the primaries, and/or other primary kitchens.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and Attachment 2 Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for three years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"riskDetails": "Please see section 7 of Part A of the tender documentation for details of contract risks and dependencies",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per the contract terms and conditions included as part of the tender documentation"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender responses, and all clarifications and correspondence, must be submitted using the In-Tend portal at the following link, under project reference PP-10189: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07345756",
"name": "HARBOUR LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN41 7QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://harbourlearningtrust.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07345756",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.holmes@harbourlearningtrust.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04395705",
"name": "Place Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04395705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent on behalf of client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rosie Thomas",
"email": "Rosie.Thomas@place-group.com",
"telephone": "+448452577050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}