Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "058516-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T13:23:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Assessment of business plan and finances.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "A mandatory pass/fail financial assessment.\nIf the financial assessment is not successfully passed, the application will not proceed to suitability assessment."
},
{
"name": "Assessment of suitability to run a Post Office branch.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "Meets suitability criteria to run a post office branch."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2076-06-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post office counter services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Post Office Branch- Park Barn",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:23:08+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A multi-stage process to assess postmaster candidate suitability.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Post Office Ltd is looking for a successful retailer to incorporate a Post Office Local into their existing or proposed business.\nThe offer available in this Post Office would be:\nPost Office Local - integrating Post Office services into a vibrant and sustainable retail business, so they can be offered over the same opening hours. The exact layout and design will be agreed with you to suit your business.\nEstimated Post Office fees:\nIn the current location in the range of £8,000 - £10,000 per annum. Please note this estimate is inclusive of the products listed under General Information.\nFurther Information can be found at:\nhttps://runapostoffice.co.uk/branch/park-barn-post-office-guildford-gu2-8dy?search_term=park-barn-surrey",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession",
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To register your interest in this opportunity, please visit:\nhttps://runapostoffice.co.uk/branch/park-barn-post-office-guildford-gu2-8dy?search_term=park-barn-surrey",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Postmaster.onboarding@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Jun 2026 · 058516-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "058516-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T13:23:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Assessment of business plan and finances.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "A mandatory pass/fail financial assessment.\nIf the financial assessment is not successfully passed, the application will not proceed to suitability assessment."
},
{
"name": "Assessment of suitability to run a Post Office branch.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "Meets suitability criteria to run a post office branch."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2076-06-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post office counter services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Post Office Branch- Park Barn",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:23:08+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A multi-stage process to assess postmaster candidate suitability.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Post Office Ltd is looking for a successful retailer to incorporate a Post Office Local into their existing or proposed business.\nThe offer available in this Post Office would be:\nPost Office Local - integrating Post Office services into a vibrant and sustainable retail business, so they can be offered over the same opening hours. The exact layout and design will be agreed with you to suit your business.\nEstimated Post Office fees:\nIn the current location in the range of £8,000 - £10,000 per annum. Please note this estimate is inclusive of the products listed under General Information.\nFurther Information can be found at:\nhttps://runapostoffice.co.uk/branch/park-barn-post-office-guildford-gu2-8dy?search_term=park-barn-surrey",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession",
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To register your interest in this opportunity, please visit:\nhttps://runapostoffice.co.uk/branch/park-barn-post-office-guildford-gu2-8dy?search_term=park-barn-surrey",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Postmaster.onboarding@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jun 2026 · 058512-2026 · tender
{
"id": "058512-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T13:19:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "Assessment of business plan and finances.\nA mandatory pass/fail financial assessment.\nIf the financial assessment is not successfully passed, the application will not proceed to suitability assessment."
},
{
"name": "2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "Assessment of suitability to run a Post Office branch.\nMeets suitability criteria to run a post office branch."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2076-06-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post office counter services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Post Office Branch- Park Barn",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058512-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058512-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:19:10+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A multi-stage process to assess postmaster candidate suitability.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Post Office Ltd is looking for a successful retailer to incorporate a Post Office Local into their existing or proposed business.\nThe offer available in this Post Office would be:\nPost Office Local - integrating Post Office services into a vibrant and sustainable retail business, so they can be offered over the same opening hours. The exact layout and design will be agreed with you to suit your business.\nEstimated Post Office fees:\nIn the current location in the range of £8,000 - £10,000 per annum. Please note this estimate is inclusive of the products listed under General Information.\nFurther Information can be found at:\nhttps://runapostoffice.co.uk/branch/park-barn-post-office-guildford-gu2-8dy?search_term=park-barn-surrey",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession",
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To register your interest in this opportunity, please visit:\nhttps://runapostoffice.co.uk/branch/park-barn-post-office-guildford-gu2-8dy?search_term=park-barn-surrey",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Postmaster.onboarding@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}