← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PMSB100: Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works

Buyer: MSE Group →

BuyerMSE Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Dec 2024

What is being bought

Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works

Delivery location

UKH3

Categories

Burglar and fire alarms 31625000Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment 35110000Repair and maintenance services 50000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60.00%
price — 40.00%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Burglar and fire alarms, Firefighting, rescue and safety equipmentNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Burglar and fire alarms (31625000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 312,5295 median · 47.9 average (867 of 2,529 with a bid count)5.4 average (1,022 of 2,529 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH32410 median · 21.6 average (10 of 24 with a bid count)4.8 average (12 of 24 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

PMSB100: Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works

Statusactive
Value£0

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034153
Latest release ID039029-2024
Latest release timestampWed Dec 04 2024 11:30:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Dec 2024award, contract039029-2024
28 Jun 2022tenderUpdate017663-2022
30 May 2022tender015021-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039029-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-12-04T11:30:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034153",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-15",
    "name": "MSE Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "039029-2024-CA14496-1",
      "title": "PMSB100: Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131893",
          "name": "M & G FIRE PROTECTION (ESSEX) LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-107488",
          "name": "Churches Fire Security Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA14496 - PMSB100",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "36 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60.00%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40.00%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Southend"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31625000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
          },
          {
            "id": "35110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PMSB100: Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works",
    "reviewDetails": "As per procurement documents",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15",
      "name": "MSE Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Southend",
        "postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14, Britannia Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mse.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.mse.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "MSE Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rupinderjit.mangat@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1702435555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131893",
      "name": "M & G FIRE PROTECTION (ESSEX) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "WITHAM",
        "postalCode": "CM8 3YP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mgfire.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "M & G FIRE PROTECTION (ESSEX) LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "steve@mgfire.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1376519627"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-107488",
      "name": "Churches Fire Security Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO53 4AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Head Office: Fire House, Mayflower Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.churchesfire.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Churches Fire Security Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@churchesfire.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 8706084351",
        "telephone": "+44 8706084350"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90040",
      "name": "Mid and South Essex",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Southen on sea",
        "postalCode": "ss26GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brittania House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mid and South Essex"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "039029-2024-CA14496-1",
      "title": "PMSB100: Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 0.2,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "039029-2024-CA14496-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-04T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
4 Dec 2024 · 039029-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039029-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-12-04T11:30:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034153",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-15",
    "name": "MSE Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "039029-2024-CA14496-1",
      "title": "PMSB100: Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131893",
          "name": "M & G FIRE PROTECTION (ESSEX) LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-107488",
          "name": "Churches Fire Security Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA14496 - PMSB100",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "36 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60.00%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40.00%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Southend"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31625000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
          },
          {
            "id": "35110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PMSB100: Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works",
    "reviewDetails": "As per procurement documents",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15",
      "name": "MSE Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Southend",
        "postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14, Britannia Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mse.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.mse.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "MSE Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rupinderjit.mangat@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1702435555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131893",
      "name": "M & G FIRE PROTECTION (ESSEX) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "WITHAM",
        "postalCode": "CM8 3YP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mgfire.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "M & G FIRE PROTECTION (ESSEX) LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "steve@mgfire.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1376519627"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-107488",
      "name": "Churches Fire Security Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO53 4AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Head Office: Fire House, Mayflower Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.churchesfire.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Churches Fire Security Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@churchesfire.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 8706084351",
        "telephone": "+44 8706084350"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90040",
      "name": "Mid and South Essex",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Southen on sea",
        "postalCode": "ss26GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brittania House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mid and South Essex"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "039029-2024-CA14496-1",
      "title": "PMSB100: Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 0.2,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "039029-2024-CA14496-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-04T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Jun 2022 · 017663-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "017663-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-06-28T16:40:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034153",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-15",
    "name": "MSE Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA10607",
    "title": "Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Contract Amendment",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Estimated total value",
              "section": "II.1.5"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Value excluding VAT: £20,000,000"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15",
      "name": "MSE Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Southend",
        "postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14, Britannia Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "MSE Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "donna.newton4@nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1702435555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45982",
      "name": "Local Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Southend",
        "postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Local Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "donna.newton4@nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45983",
      "name": "Education",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Southend",
        "postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Education"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "donna.newton4@nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45984",
      "name": "NHS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Southend",
        "postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "donna.newton4@nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 May 2022 · 015021-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "015021-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-05-30T10:57:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034153",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-15",
    "name": "MSE Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA10607 - PMSB100",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Essex"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH34"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH37"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH3"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH35"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH36"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "35110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "31625000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "Fire Related Services Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-06-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "As per procurement documents",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15",
      "name": "MSE Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Southend",
        "postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14, Britannia Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "MSE Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
        "email": "donna.newton4@nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1702435555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45982",
      "name": "Local Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Southend",
        "postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Local Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "donna.newton4@nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45983",
      "name": "Education",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Southend",
        "postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Education"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "donna.newton4@nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45984",
      "name": "NHS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Southend",
        "postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "donna.newton4@nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16",
      "name": "Southend Hospital",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
        "postalCode": "SS0 0RY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Prittlewell Chase"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Southend Hospital"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tracey.leforte@southend.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1702508120"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "As per procurement documents",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}