Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Westminster City Council are procuring a back-office line of business system solution, to support key service areas in their day-to-day operations to cover Planning, Bulding Control and Licensing. The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend for 1 additional year (at the Council's discretion).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058e41 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061829-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 13:49:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086007-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 061829-2026 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058569-2026 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | tender | 086007-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 053253-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | planning | 051475-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061829-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-01T14:49:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gazetteer, Planning/Building Control and Licensing Back Office Applications",
"value": {
"amount": 479642.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 575570.69
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x optional 12 month extension at the Council's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061829-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061829-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T14:49:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWV-8165-MVWQ",
"name": "Arcus Global Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061829-2026",
"description": "Please note that the standstill period due to end at 11.59pm on Wednesday 1st July 2026 has been extended. The standstill period will now end at 11.59pm on Friday 10th July 2026."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P280 / PRJ_30038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Planning, Building Control and Licensing Back Office Applications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council are procuring a back-office line of business system solution, to support key service areas in their day-to-day operations to cover Planning, Bulding Control and Licensing. The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend for 1 additional year (at the Council's discretion).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWV-8165-MVWQ",
"name": "Arcus Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 2HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Future Business Centre, Kings Hedges Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWV-8165-MVWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@arcusglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061829-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-01T14:49:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gazetteer, Planning/Building Control and Licensing Back Office Applications",
"value": {
"amount": 479642.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 575570.69
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x optional 12 month extension at the Council's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061829-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061829-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T14:49:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWV-8165-MVWQ",
"name": "Arcus Global Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061829-2026",
"description": "Please note that the standstill period due to end at 11.59pm on Wednesday 1st July 2026 has been extended. The standstill period will now end at 11.59pm on Friday 10th July 2026."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P280 / PRJ_30038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Planning, Building Control and Licensing Back Office Applications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council are procuring a back-office line of business system solution, to support key service areas in their day-to-day operations to cover Planning, Bulding Control and Licensing. The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend for 1 additional year (at the Council's discretion).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWV-8165-MVWQ",
"name": "Arcus Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 2HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Future Business Centre, Kings Hedges Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWV-8165-MVWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@arcusglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058569-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-22T14:36:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gazetteer, Planning/Building Control and Licensing Back Office Applications",
"value": {
"amount": 479642.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 575570.69
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x optional 12 month extension at the Council's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058569-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058569-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T14:36:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWV-8165-MVWQ",
"name": "Arcus Global Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P280 / PRJ_30038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Planning, Building Control and Licensing Back Office Applications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council are procuring a back-office line of business system solution, to support key service areas in their day-to-day operations to cover Planning, Bulding Control and Licensing. The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend for 1 additional year (at the Council's discretion).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWV-8165-MVWQ",
"name": "Arcus Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 2HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Future Business Centre, Kings Hedges Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWV-8165-MVWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@arcusglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086007-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T17:17:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of services at Council's discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planning & Building control system review",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "086007-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086007-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T17:17:52Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "At Westminster City Council (WCC), we are looking to explore what systems are available as a back-office line of business system solution, to support key service areas in their day-to-day operations. Primary use is focused on Town Planning and Building Control, however there are other key services areas (as mentioned within the market engagement document), which will be either direct users of the system, or consumers of the capabilities outlined",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053253-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T15:46:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planning & Building control system review",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "At Westminster City Council (WCC), we are looking to explore what systems are available as a back-office line of business system solution, to support key service areas in their day-to-day operations. Primary use is focused on Town Planning and Building Control, however there are other key services areas (as mentioned within the market engagement document), which will be either direct users of the system, or consumers of the capabilities outlined",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "asjames@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053253-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053253-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T15:46:44+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Council is issuing a questionnaire open to anyone that is interested. Reference SQ_30143 on the Jaggaer portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051475-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T10:26:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planning & Building control system review",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "At Westminster City Council (WCC), we are looking to explore what systems are available as a back-office line of business system solution, to support key service areas in their day-to-day operations. Primary use is focused on Town Planning and Building Control, however there are other key services areas (as mentioned within the market engagement document), which will be either direct users of the system, or consumers of the capabilities outlined",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "asjames@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051475-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051475-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T10:26:27+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Council is issuing a questionnaire open to anyone that is interested. Reference SQ_30143 on the Jaggaer portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}