Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Capital City College →
CCC site currently utilise a range of BMS software and hardware, while this is predominantly Trend the range of devises include (IQVision, Trend 963, Distech and Carel). Current maintenance is fragmented and reactive and does not deliver best value for CCC. The purpose of this tender is to procure the services of an accredited Trend Partner to provide a responsive, and proactive PPM and reactive repair service in line with SFG20 for all CCC BMS systems (inclusive of hardware and software) across all sites. Please see the Guidance document within the tender pack for further details. Full and unrestricted access to tender documents can be obtained from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ad26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052648-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 09:36:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052648-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052648-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T10:36:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Control panels"
},
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "72100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems analysis and programming services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "72265000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software configuration services"
},
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
},
{
"id": "72267200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair of information technology software"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05775749",
"name": "Optimised Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BMS_0925",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Planned Preventative Maintenance of Trend Building Management Systems (BMS)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCC site currently utilise a range of BMS software and hardware, while this is predominantly Trend the range of devises include (IQVision, Trend 963, Distech and Carel). Current maintenance is fragmented and reactive and does not deliver best value for CCC. \nThe purpose of this tender is to procure the services of an accredited Trend Partner to provide a responsive, and proactive PPM and reactive repair service in line with SFG20 for all CCC BMS systems (inclusive of hardware and software) across all sites. Please see the Guidance document within the tender pack for further details. \nFull and unrestricted access to tender documents can be obtained from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Centre, 76 Vincent Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@capitalccg.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07431856",
"name": "AGM Procurement Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B74 3UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a Little Aston Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agmprocurement.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07431856",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the tender process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "anna@agmprocurement.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05775749",
"name": "Optimised Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY4 2RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amy Johnson Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05775749",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@optimised.net",
"telephone": "07708073710"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planned Preventative Maintenance of Trend Building Management Systems (BMS)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 483000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract may allow for additional hardware installation and software provision to ensure the smooth operation of the BMS system. Costs are anticipated to change in line with required remedial repairs and the inclusion of additional Capital City College sites as detailed within the tender documents."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 options in annual increments or as agreed between the parties subject to performance and agreement of rates."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052648-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052648-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:36:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052648-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T10:36:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Control panels"
},
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "72100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems analysis and programming services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "72265000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software configuration services"
},
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
},
{
"id": "72267200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair of information technology software"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05775749",
"name": "Optimised Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BMS_0925",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Planned Preventative Maintenance of Trend Building Management Systems (BMS)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCC site currently utilise a range of BMS software and hardware, while this is predominantly Trend the range of devises include (IQVision, Trend 963, Distech and Carel). Current maintenance is fragmented and reactive and does not deliver best value for CCC. \nThe purpose of this tender is to procure the services of an accredited Trend Partner to provide a responsive, and proactive PPM and reactive repair service in line with SFG20 for all CCC BMS systems (inclusive of hardware and software) across all sites. Please see the Guidance document within the tender pack for further details. \nFull and unrestricted access to tender documents can be obtained from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Centre, 76 Vincent Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@capitalccg.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07431856",
"name": "AGM Procurement Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B74 3UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a Little Aston Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agmprocurement.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07431856",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the tender process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "anna@agmprocurement.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05775749",
"name": "Optimised Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY4 2RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amy Johnson Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05775749",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@optimised.net",
"telephone": "07708073710"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planned Preventative Maintenance of Trend Building Management Systems (BMS)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 483000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract may allow for additional hardware installation and software provision to ensure the smooth operation of the BMS system. Costs are anticipated to change in line with required remedial repairs and the inclusion of additional Capital City College sites as detailed within the tender documents."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 options in annual increments or as agreed between the parties subject to performance and agreement of rates."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052648-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052648-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:36:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}