Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011316-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-08T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041c50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110194",
"name": "Places for People Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011316-2024-1-1",
"title": "Fire Safety & Security",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110195",
"name": "Churches Fire Security Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011316-2024-2-2",
"title": "M&E",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041c50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Safety & Security",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Lot is for the provision of Fire & Safety management for all required properties, both commercial and workplaces. The required works are listed below, and the frequency of works is detailed in the tender documents: Automatic Door Servicing Barrier Maintenance (Ingress/Egress) CCTV Maintenance Door Access Maintenance Fire Alarm Maintenance Fire Alarm Monitoring Fire Damper Fire Extinguisher Fire Risk Assessment Gas Suppression System Intercom - Maintenance Intruder Alarm Servicing Leak Detection (Hydrosense) Manual Door Servicing Panic Alarm Maintenance Room Integrity Test Smoke Vent Maintenance Water Leak Detection Maintenance *Please note that not all properties require these services. Further detail of each site and the required works is included in the tender documents*",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "M&E",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This lot is for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) services for all properties included in this contract. The required services for workplaces (offices) includes, but are not limited to: •Air handling units maintenance (including the pumps, humidifiers and filters / belts •Chiller plant maintenance •Gas boiler maintenance and tightness test •Fan coil servicing •Heating pump maintenance •Major generator servicing •Minor generator inspection •Movable wall servicing •Pressurisation unit servicing •Roller shutter maintenance *Please note that not all properties will require these services. Further detail of each site and the required works is included in the tender documents*",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "32360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Intercom equipment"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "44115310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roller-type shutters"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Places For People - Facilities Management",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Places for People are seeking to appoint suppliers for the provision and delivery of Places for People’s national Facilities Management programme. This contract covers Places for People’s commercial properties as well as our regular workplaces, which are a mix of different types of commercial buildings that are used to support our operational activities. There are 20 workplaces properties (referred to as offices) and 17 commercial properties (referred to as depots) that will need to be services as part of this contract. These properties are spread throughout England and Scotland, including London, Bristol, Leeds and Edinburgh.",
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110194",
"name": "Places for People Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "UK-London: Facilities management services.",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "305 Grays Inn Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.placesforpeople.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.procurementhub.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Places for People Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@placesforpeople.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772897200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110195",
"name": "Churches Fire Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO53 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire House Mayflower Close, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02703471",
"legalName": "Churches Fire Security Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102987",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": ", Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-935",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011316-2024-1-1",
"title": "Fire Safety & Security",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011316-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=854054707\n GO Reference: GO-202448-PRO-25710252",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Apr 2024 · 011316-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "011316-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-08T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041c50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110194",
"name": "Places for People Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011316-2024-1-1",
"title": "Fire Safety & Security",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110195",
"name": "Churches Fire Security Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011316-2024-2-2",
"title": "M&E",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041c50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Safety & Security",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Lot is for the provision of Fire & Safety management for all required properties, both commercial and workplaces. The required works are listed below, and the frequency of works is detailed in the tender documents: Automatic Door Servicing Barrier Maintenance (Ingress/Egress) CCTV Maintenance Door Access Maintenance Fire Alarm Maintenance Fire Alarm Monitoring Fire Damper Fire Extinguisher Fire Risk Assessment Gas Suppression System Intercom - Maintenance Intruder Alarm Servicing Leak Detection (Hydrosense) Manual Door Servicing Panic Alarm Maintenance Room Integrity Test Smoke Vent Maintenance Water Leak Detection Maintenance *Please note that not all properties require these services. Further detail of each site and the required works is included in the tender documents*",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "M&E",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This lot is for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) services for all properties included in this contract. The required services for workplaces (offices) includes, but are not limited to: •Air handling units maintenance (including the pumps, humidifiers and filters / belts •Chiller plant maintenance •Gas boiler maintenance and tightness test •Fan coil servicing •Heating pump maintenance •Major generator servicing •Minor generator inspection •Movable wall servicing •Pressurisation unit servicing •Roller shutter maintenance *Please note that not all properties will require these services. Further detail of each site and the required works is included in the tender documents*",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "32360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Intercom equipment"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "44115310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roller-type shutters"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Places For People - Facilities Management",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Places for People are seeking to appoint suppliers for the provision and delivery of Places for People’s national Facilities Management programme. This contract covers Places for People’s commercial properties as well as our regular workplaces, which are a mix of different types of commercial buildings that are used to support our operational activities. There are 20 workplaces properties (referred to as offices) and 17 commercial properties (referred to as depots) that will need to be services as part of this contract. These properties are spread throughout England and Scotland, including London, Bristol, Leeds and Edinburgh.",
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110194",
"name": "Places for People Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "UK-London: Facilities management services.",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "305 Grays Inn Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.placesforpeople.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.procurementhub.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Places for People Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@placesforpeople.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772897200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110195",
"name": "Churches Fire Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO53 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire House Mayflower Close, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02703471",
"legalName": "Churches Fire Security Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102987",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": ", Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-935",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011316-2024-1-1",
"title": "Fire Safety & Security",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011316-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=854054707\n GO Reference: GO-202448-PRO-25710252",
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Nov 2023 · 034688-2023 · tender
{
"id": "034688-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-23T14:05:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041c50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99110",
"name": "Places for People Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041c50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Safety & Security",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract by a maximum of two years, split into two separate 12 month periods, at the sole discretion of Places for People."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This Lot is for the provision of Fire & Safety management for all required properties, both commercial and workplaces. The required works are listed below, and the frequency of works is detailed in the tender documents:\nAutomatic Door Servicing\nBarrier Maintenance (Ingress/Egress)\nCCTV Maintenance\nDoor Access Maintenance\nFire Alarm Maintenance\nFire Alarm Monitoring\nFire Damper\nFire Extinguisher\nFire Risk Assessment\nGas Suppression System\nIntercom - Maintenance\nIntruder Alarm Servicing\nLeak Detection (Hydrosense)\nManual Door Servicing\nPanic Alarm Maintenance\nRoom Integrity Test\nSmoke Vent Maintenance\nWater Leak Detection Maintenance\n*Please note that not all properties will require these services. Further detail of each site and the required works is included in the tender documents* Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/respond/82222VM7VF",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "M&E",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract by a maximum of two years, split into two separate 12 month periods, at the sole discretion of Places for People."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This lot is for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) services for all properties included in this contract. The required services for workplaces (offices) includes, but are not limited to:\n•Air handling units maintenance (including the pumps, humidifiers and filters / belts\n•Chiller plant maintenance\n•Gas boiler maintenance and tightness test\n•Fan coil servicing\n•Heating pump maintenance\n•Major generator servicing\n•Minor generator inspection\n•Movable wall servicing\n•Pressurisation unit servicing\n•Roller shutter maintenance\n*Please note that not all properties will require these services. Further detail of each site and the required works is included in the tender documents* Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/respond/82222VM7VF",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "32360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Intercom equipment"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "44115310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roller-type shutters"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Places For People - Facilities Management",
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1 - Fire Safety & Security / Lot 2 - M&E",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Places for People are seeking to appoint suppliers for the provision and delivery of Places for People’s national Facilities Management programme. This contract covers Places for People’s commercial properties as well as our regular workplaces, which are a mix of different types of commercial buildings that are used to support our operational activities. There are 20 workplaces properties (referred to as offices) and 17 commercial properties (referred to as depots) that will need to be services as part of this contract. These properties are spread throughout England and Scotland, including London, Bristol, Leeds and Edinburgh.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/82222VM7VF",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99110",
"name": "Places for People Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "305 Grays Inn Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.placesforpeople.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Places for People Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Facilities-management-services./82222VM7VF",
"email": "purchasing@placesforpeople.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772897200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51323",
"name": "Places for People",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 2YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 The Pavilions"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Places for People"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1772897200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Facilities-management-services./82222VM7VF\" target=\"_blank\">https://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Facilities-management-services./82222VM7VF</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/respond/82222VM7VF\" target=\"_blank\">https://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/respond/82222VM7VF</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231123-PRO-24576521",
"initiationType": "tender"
}