Lot 1
No lot description published.
END-TO-END MANAGED NETWORK AS A SERVICE (NAAS): The Authority is seeking to procure a fully integrated, supplier operated Network as a Service covering IT, Operational Technology (OT), and Broadcast networks as a single, cohesive service layer. The Service shall be structured around the Authorities core Network architecture The required service includes these major domains: • Functional Services (core network delivery and operations) • Non Functional Services (performance, security, resilience outcomes) • Governance & Commercial Controls • Transition, Mobilisation and Exit lifecycle CORE SERVICE DELIVERY (FUNCTIONAL LAYER – “WHAT IS DELIVERED”) Deliver and operate core network services across IT, OT, and Broadcast environments forming the backbone of Parliamentary operations. Provide end to end lifecycle management including design, run, optimisation, and continuous improvement. Manage all key service towers. • Enterprise IT networking (LAN/WAN/Wi Fi, remote access, perimeter) • OT environments (BMS, IoT, estate systems) • Broadcast and media transport networks (low latency production systems) • Service desk and operational support (Tier 2/3) • Documentation, asset lifecycle, and knowledge management Support project delivery and change activity, including estate changes and modernisation programmes. Provide enhanced capability for Special Parliamentary Events, scaling capacity and resilience on demand. SERVICE OUTCOMES & QUALITY (NON FUNCTIONAL LAYER – “HOW IT PERFORMS”) Assure high availability, resilience, and deterministic performance, particularly for critical broadcast and parliamentary functions. Embed security-by-design using Zero Trust principles across all domains (IT, OT, Broadcast where feasible).Provide end-to-end monitoring, observability and reporting, enabling proactive and predictive operations. Deliver business continuity and disaster recovery (BCDR) with defined recovery objectives and scenario testing. Enable cloud and hybrid network evolution, supporting modern architectures and migration to cloud platforms. Ensure compliance with regulatory, security, and sustainability standards. GOVERNANCE, CONTROL & COMMERCIAL MODEL (MANAGEMENT LAYER) Operate within a formal multi tier governance framework (strategic, operational, and technical forums). Deliver transparent reporting, KPIs, SLAs and service credits, ensuring measurable performance. Integrate fully with Parliamentary Digital Service (PDS), Broadcasting (PBU), and other stakeholders. Provide cost transparency and flexible commercial mechanisms, including support for events and project work. Collaborate across strategic programmes and digital transformation initiatives. SERVICE LIFECYCLE (TRANSITION & EXIT LAYER) Execute a controlled transition from incumbent supplier with no disruption to Parliamentary operations. Deliver structured mobilisation, knowledge transfer, and readiness activities. Maintain full continuity of service during transformation and change. Provide exit management and handover capability to future providers.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wide area network, IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Local area network, Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment, Data network management and support services, Computer network services, Telecommunications services, Internet services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Local area network (32410000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 858 | 3 median · 40.9 average (255 of 858 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (282 of 858 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 251 | 6 median · 144.9 average (61 of 251 with a bid count) | 7.9 average (76 of 251 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 36 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b9dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058399-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 10:19:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | planning | 058399-2026 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | planning | 058395-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058399-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T11:19:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PI1301726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "32410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Local area network"
},
{
"id": "50330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
},
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PI1301726 - Managed Services Provision (NMSP)",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "END-TO-END MANAGED NETWORK AS A SERVICE (NAAS):\nThe Authority is seeking to procure a fully integrated, supplier operated Network as a Service covering IT, Operational Technology (OT), and Broadcast networks as a single, cohesive service layer.\nThe Service shall be structured around the Authorities core Network architecture\nThe required service includes these major domains:\n• Functional Services (core network delivery and operations)\n• Non Functional Services (performance, security, resilience outcomes)\n• Governance & Commercial Controls\n• Transition, Mobilisation and Exit lifecycle\nCORE SERVICE DELIVERY (FUNCTIONAL LAYER – “WHAT IS DELIVERED”)\nDeliver and operate core network services across IT, OT, and Broadcast environments forming the backbone of Parliamentary operations. Provide end to end lifecycle management including design, run, optimisation, and continuous improvement. Manage all key service towers.\n• Enterprise IT networking (LAN/WAN/Wi Fi, remote access, perimeter)\n• OT environments (BMS, IoT, estate systems)\n• Broadcast and media transport networks (low latency production systems)\n• Service desk and operational support (Tier 2/3)\n• Documentation, asset lifecycle, and knowledge management\nSupport project delivery and change activity, including estate changes and modernisation programmes.\nProvide enhanced capability for Special Parliamentary Events, scaling capacity and resilience on demand.\nSERVICE OUTCOMES & QUALITY (NON FUNCTIONAL LAYER – “HOW IT PERFORMS”)\nAssure high availability, resilience, and deterministic performance, particularly for critical broadcast and parliamentary functions.\nEmbed security-by-design using Zero Trust principles across all domains (IT, OT, Broadcast where feasible).Provide end-to-end monitoring, observability and reporting, enabling proactive and predictive operations.\nDeliver business continuity and disaster recovery (BCDR) with defined recovery objectives and scenario testing. Enable cloud and hybrid network evolution, supporting modern architectures and migration to cloud platforms. Ensure compliance with regulatory, security, and sustainability standards.\nGOVERNANCE, CONTROL & COMMERCIAL MODEL (MANAGEMENT LAYER)\nOperate within a formal multi tier governance framework (strategic, operational, and technical forums).\nDeliver transparent reporting, KPIs, SLAs and service credits, ensuring measurable performance. Integrate fully with Parliamentary Digital Service (PDS), Broadcasting (PBU), and other stakeholders.\nProvide cost transparency and flexible commercial mechanisms, including support for events and project work.\nCollaborate across strategic programmes and digital transformation initiatives.\nSERVICE LIFECYCLE (TRANSITION & EXIT LAYER)\nExecute a controlled transition from incumbent supplier with no disruption to Parliamentary operations. Deliver structured mobilisation, knowledge transfer, and readiness activities.\nMaintain full continuity of service during transformation and change.\nProvide exit management and handover capability to future providers.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058399-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058399-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T11:19:29+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058399-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T11:19:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PI1301726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "32410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Local area network"
},
{
"id": "50330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
},
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PI1301726 - Managed Services Provision (NMSP)",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "END-TO-END MANAGED NETWORK AS A SERVICE (NAAS):\nThe Authority is seeking to procure a fully integrated, supplier operated Network as a Service covering IT, Operational Technology (OT), and Broadcast networks as a single, cohesive service layer.\nThe Service shall be structured around the Authorities core Network architecture\nThe required service includes these major domains:\n• Functional Services (core network delivery and operations)\n• Non Functional Services (performance, security, resilience outcomes)\n• Governance & Commercial Controls\n• Transition, Mobilisation and Exit lifecycle\nCORE SERVICE DELIVERY (FUNCTIONAL LAYER – “WHAT IS DELIVERED”)\nDeliver and operate core network services across IT, OT, and Broadcast environments forming the backbone of Parliamentary operations. Provide end to end lifecycle management including design, run, optimisation, and continuous improvement. Manage all key service towers.\n• Enterprise IT networking (LAN/WAN/Wi Fi, remote access, perimeter)\n• OT environments (BMS, IoT, estate systems)\n• Broadcast and media transport networks (low latency production systems)\n• Service desk and operational support (Tier 2/3)\n• Documentation, asset lifecycle, and knowledge management\nSupport project delivery and change activity, including estate changes and modernisation programmes.\nProvide enhanced capability for Special Parliamentary Events, scaling capacity and resilience on demand.\nSERVICE OUTCOMES & QUALITY (NON FUNCTIONAL LAYER – “HOW IT PERFORMS”)\nAssure high availability, resilience, and deterministic performance, particularly for critical broadcast and parliamentary functions.\nEmbed security-by-design using Zero Trust principles across all domains (IT, OT, Broadcast where feasible).Provide end-to-end monitoring, observability and reporting, enabling proactive and predictive operations.\nDeliver business continuity and disaster recovery (BCDR) with defined recovery objectives and scenario testing. Enable cloud and hybrid network evolution, supporting modern architectures and migration to cloud platforms. Ensure compliance with regulatory, security, and sustainability standards.\nGOVERNANCE, CONTROL & COMMERCIAL MODEL (MANAGEMENT LAYER)\nOperate within a formal multi tier governance framework (strategic, operational, and technical forums).\nDeliver transparent reporting, KPIs, SLAs and service credits, ensuring measurable performance. Integrate fully with Parliamentary Digital Service (PDS), Broadcasting (PBU), and other stakeholders.\nProvide cost transparency and flexible commercial mechanisms, including support for events and project work.\nCollaborate across strategic programmes and digital transformation initiatives.\nSERVICE LIFECYCLE (TRANSITION & EXIT LAYER)\nExecute a controlled transition from incumbent supplier with no disruption to Parliamentary operations. Deliver structured mobilisation, knowledge transfer, and readiness activities.\nMaintain full continuity of service during transformation and change.\nProvide exit management and handover capability to future providers.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058399-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058399-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T11:19:29+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058395-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T11:14:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "+ 1 year + 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "32410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Local area network"
},
{
"id": "50330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
},
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PI1301726 - Managed Services Provision (NMSP)",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "UPDATE:\nThis is an update to the Planned Procurement Notice published for this procurement as referenced below:\n • Date: 08 May 2026\n • Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-042720\n • Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-05d36d\n • Link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042720-2026\nThe following updates have been made:\n • Total value (estimated): from £65,000,000 (ex. VAT) to £50,000,000 (ex. VAT)\n • Contract dates (estimated): from '5 years + 1 year' to '5 + 1 year + 1 year'.”\n • Estimated procurement activity dates: Tender notice published, participation deadline, award decision date, and contract start & end date\nEND-TO-END MANAGED NETWORK AS A SERVICE (NAAS):\nThe Authority is seeking to procure a fully integrated, supplier operated Network as a Service covering IT, Operational Technology (OT), and Broadcast networks as a single, cohesive service layer.\nThe Service shall be structured around the Authorities core Network architecture\nThe required service includes these major domains:\n• Functional Services (core network delivery and operations)\n• Non Functional Services (performance, security, resilience outcomes)\n• Governance & Commercial Controls\n• Transition, Mobilisation and Exit lifecycle\nCORE SERVICE DELIVERY (FUNCTIONAL LAYER – “WHAT IS DELIVERED”)\nDeliver and operate core network services across IT, OT, and Broadcast environments forming the backbone of Parliamentary operations. Provide end to end lifecycle management including design, run, optimisation, and continuous improvement. Manage all key service towers.\n• Enterprise IT networking (LAN/WAN/Wi Fi, remote access, perimeter)\n• OT environments (BMS, IoT, estate systems)\n• Broadcast and media transport networks (low latency production systems)\n• Service desk and operational support (Tier 2/3)\n• Documentation, asset lifecycle, and knowledge management\nSupport project delivery and change activity, including estate changes and modernisation programmes.\nProvide enhanced capability for Special Parliamentary Events, scaling capacity and resilience on demand.\nSERVICE OUTCOMES & QUALITY (NON FUNCTIONAL LAYER – “HOW IT PERFORMS”)\nAssure high availability, resilience, and deterministic performance, particularly for critical broadcast and parliamentary functions.\nEmbed security-by-design using Zero Trust principles across all domains (IT, OT, Broadcast where feasible).Provide end-to-end monitoring, observability and reporting, enabling proactive and predictive operations.\nDeliver business continuity and disaster recovery (BCDR) with defined recovery objectives and scenario testing. Enable cloud and hybrid network evolution, supporting modern architectures and migration to cloud platforms. Ensure compliance with regulatory, security, and sustainability standards.\nGOVERNANCE, CONTROL & COMMERCIAL MODEL (MANAGEMENT LAYER)\nOperate within a formal multi tier governance framework (strategic, operational, and technical forums).\nDeliver transparent reporting, KPIs, SLAs and service credits, ensuring measurable performance. Integrate fully with Parliamentary Digital Service (PDS), Broadcasting (PBU), and other stakeholders.\nProvide cost transparency and flexible commercial mechanisms, including support for events and project work.\nCollaborate across strategic programmes and digital transformation initiatives.\nSERVICE LIFECYCLE (TRANSITION & EXIT LAYER)\nExecute a controlled transition from incumbent supplier with no disruption to Parliamentary operations. Deliver structured mobilisation, knowledge transfer, and readiness activities.\nMaintain full continuity of service during transformation and change.\nProvide exit management and handover capability to future providers.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058395-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058395-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T11:14:50+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}