Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
Fabrication and installation of 124m of replacement railings at Town Field as per spec
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0680d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040935-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 10:51:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 040935-2026 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033186-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040935-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T11:51:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92312230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by sculptors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQJ-6515-XXCX",
"name": "Campbell Design & Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Phase 1 Town Field Railing Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fabrication and installation of 124m of replacement railings at Town Field as per spec",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Verenaisi Salabula-Nakanacagi",
"email": "Verenaisi.Salabula-Nakanacagi@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQJ-6515-XXCX",
"name": "Campbell Design & Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mattersy",
"postalCode": "DN10 5DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, The workshops, Retford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQJ-6515-XXCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex@campbelldesign.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Phase 1 Town Field Railing Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 37820,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040935-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040935-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T11:51:59+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "040935-2026",
"description": "The supplier was changed due to error inputting the data."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040935-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T11:51:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92312230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by sculptors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQJ-6515-XXCX",
"name": "Campbell Design & Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Phase 1 Town Field Railing Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fabrication and installation of 124m of replacement railings at Town Field as per spec",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Verenaisi Salabula-Nakanacagi",
"email": "Verenaisi.Salabula-Nakanacagi@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQJ-6515-XXCX",
"name": "Campbell Design & Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mattersy",
"postalCode": "DN10 5DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, The workshops, Retford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQJ-6515-XXCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex@campbelldesign.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Phase 1 Town Field Railing Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 37820,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040935-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040935-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T11:51:59+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "040935-2026",
"description": "The supplier was changed due to error inputting the data."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033186-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T11:30:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92312230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by sculptors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRL-2169-GVTN",
"name": "CHRIS CAMPBELL SCULPTOR"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Phase 1 Town Field Railing Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fabrication and installation of 124m of replacement railings at Town Field as per spec",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Verenaisi Salabula-Nakanacagi",
"email": "Verenaisi.Salabula-Nakanacagi@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRL-2169-GVTN",
"name": "CHRIS CAMPBELL SCULPTOR",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN10 5DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mattersey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRL-2169-GVTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chriscdeltd3@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Phase 1 Town Field Railing Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 37820,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033186-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033186-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T11:30:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}