Lot 1
No lot description published.
Kent And Medway Mental Health Trust (“the Authority”) To support the Trust in the delivery and maintenance of effective Pest Control management across all sites for the period 2026–2030 To provide the Pest Control Service on a Scheduled, Planned and Reactive Request basis. To provide a comprehensive Integrated Pest Management (IPM) service across all Trust premises This process is being run as a Further Competition process under the following Framework Agreement: Provider: ESPO Title: Pest control products and services Category: Lot 2.1 All suppliers who have been admitted to this Lot and geographical region have been invited to tender.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d515 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082831-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 15:27:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 082831-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071142-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082831-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T16:27:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d515",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"name": "Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 198921.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 238705.63
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082831-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082831-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T16:27:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"name": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082831-2026",
"description": "The Trust issued a Contract Award Notice on 28/07/2026, notifying the market of its intention to award the contract. During contract finalisation, new information was provided by the supplier which identified that a material aspect of its tender submission was no longer valid and that it was therefore unable to satisfy a mandatory minimum requirement of the procurement process. As a result, the tender submitted was deemed non-compliant and could not be considered for contract award."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C436327",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pest Control and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Kent And Medway Mental Health Trust (“the Authority”)\nTo support the Trust in the delivery and maintenance of effective Pest Control management across all sites for the period 2026–2030\nTo provide the Pest Control Service on a Scheduled, Planned and Reactive Request basis.\nTo provide a comprehensive Integrated Pest Management (IPM) service across all Trust premises\nThis process is being run as a Further Competition process under the following Framework Agreement:\nProvider: ESPO\nTitle: Pest control products and services\nCategory: Lot 2.1\nAll suppliers who have been admitted to this Lot and geographical region have been invited to tender.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"name": "Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priority House, Hermitage Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentmedwaymentalhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.brookes1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"name": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton,",
"postalCode": "BN2 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D, Prospect House, Hyde Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.white@agsone.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4",
"relatedLots": [
"2.1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "082831-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T16:27:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d515",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"name": "Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 198921.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 238705.63
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082831-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082831-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T16:27:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"name": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082831-2026",
"description": "The Trust issued a Contract Award Notice on 28/07/2026, notifying the market of its intention to award the contract. During contract finalisation, new information was provided by the supplier which identified that a material aspect of its tender submission was no longer valid and that it was therefore unable to satisfy a mandatory minimum requirement of the procurement process. As a result, the tender submitted was deemed non-compliant and could not be considered for contract award."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C436327",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pest Control and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Kent And Medway Mental Health Trust (“the Authority”)\nTo support the Trust in the delivery and maintenance of effective Pest Control management across all sites for the period 2026–2030\nTo provide the Pest Control Service on a Scheduled, Planned and Reactive Request basis.\nTo provide a comprehensive Integrated Pest Management (IPM) service across all Trust premises\nThis process is being run as a Further Competition process under the following Framework Agreement:\nProvider: ESPO\nTitle: Pest control products and services\nCategory: Lot 2.1\nAll suppliers who have been admitted to this Lot and geographical region have been invited to tender.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"name": "Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priority House, Hermitage Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentmedwaymentalhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.brookes1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"name": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton,",
"postalCode": "BN2 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D, Prospect House, Hyde Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.white@agsone.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4",
"relatedLots": [
"2.1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071142-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T11:42:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d515",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"name": "Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 155934,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187120.8
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071142-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071142-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T11:42:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXZ-3457-MMYN",
"name": "Orkin UK"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C436327",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pest Control and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Kent And Medway Mental Health Trust (“the Authority”)\nTo support the Trust in the delivery and maintenance of effective Pest Control management across all sites for the period 2026–2030\nTo provide the Pest Control Service on a Scheduled, Planned and Reactive Request basis.\nTo provide a comprehensive Integrated Pest Management (IPM) service across all Trust premises\nThis process is being run as a Further Competition process under the following Framework Agreement:\nProvider: ESPO\nTitle: Pest control products and services\nCategory: Lot 2.1\nAll suppliers who have been admitted to this Lot and geographical region have been invited to tender.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"name": "Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priority House, Hermitage Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentmedwaymentalhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.brookes1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXZ-3457-MMYN",
"name": "Orkin UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS13 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilions Computershare Governance Services"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXZ-3457-MMYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nbcenvironment.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4",
"relatedLots": [
"2.1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}