Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Support to the Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society, sponsorship opportunities for Welsh Government and a platform for to engage in discussion that influent for future of Welsh agriculture.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077582-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 10:53:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077582-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077582-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T10:53:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural services"
},
{
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZZ-1317-CNBD",
"name": "Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C201/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society funding – 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support to the Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society, sponsorship opportunities for Welsh Government and a platform for to engage in discussion that influent for future of Welsh agriculture.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZZ-1317-CNBD",
"name": "Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA62 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haverfordwest Showground"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZZ-1317-CNBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pembsshow.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society funding – 2025-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077582-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077582-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:53:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077582-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T10:53:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural services"
},
{
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZZ-1317-CNBD",
"name": "Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C201/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society funding – 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support to the Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society, sponsorship opportunities for Welsh Government and a platform for to engage in discussion that influent for future of Welsh agriculture.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZZ-1317-CNBD",
"name": "Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA62 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haverfordwest Showground"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZZ-1317-CNBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pembsshow.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society funding – 2025-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077582-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077582-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:53:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}