Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Chichester College Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
Chichester College Group is procuring the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and handover of commercial catering equipment as part of the Pelham Catering Refurbishment at Brighton Metropolitan College. The scope includes equipment for training kitchens, gallery restaurant kitchens, bar and wash up areas, together with associated ventilation canopies, fire suppression systems, refrigeration and cold rooms, and stainless steel fabrication. The procurement is being conducted as an open procedure, with the contract awarded on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068b57 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065461-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 08:53:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037970-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065461-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 037970-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | tender | 037910-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065461-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-13T09:53:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065461-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065461-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T09:53:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08698146",
"name": "INDIGO CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pelham Catering Refurbishment - Supply and Installation of Commercial Catering Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chichester College Group is procuring the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and handover of commercial catering equipment as part of the Pelham Catering Refurbishment at Brighton Metropolitan College.\nThe scope includes equipment for training kitchens, gallery restaurant kitchens, bar and wash up areas, together with associated ventilation canopies, fire suppression systems, refrigeration and cold rooms, and stainless steel fabrication. The procurement is being conducted as an open procedure, with the contract awarded on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chigroup.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007817",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@chichester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08698146",
"name": "INDIGO CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 3GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit E Ropemaker Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.indigoce.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08698146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@indigoce.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYQN-9542-YYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065461-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-13T09:53:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065461-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065461-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T09:53:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08698146",
"name": "INDIGO CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pelham Catering Refurbishment - Supply and Installation of Commercial Catering Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chichester College Group is procuring the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and handover of commercial catering equipment as part of the Pelham Catering Refurbishment at Brighton Metropolitan College.\nThe scope includes equipment for training kitchens, gallery restaurant kitchens, bar and wash up areas, together with associated ventilation canopies, fire suppression systems, refrigeration and cold rooms, and stainless steel fabrication. The procurement is being conducted as an open procedure, with the contract awarded on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chigroup.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007817",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@chichester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08698146",
"name": "INDIGO CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 3GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit E Ropemaker Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.indigoce.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08698146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@indigoce.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYQN-9542-YYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037970-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T11:58:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Relevant experience delivering comparable commercial catering equipment installations in education or similar environments",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Relevant experience delivering comparable commercial catering equipment installations in education or similar environments"
},
{
"name": "Total contract price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total contract price"
},
{
"name": "Project delivery methodology, implementation plan, resource allocation, and ability to meet programme",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project delivery methodology, implementation plan, resource allocation, and ability to meet programme"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pelham Catering Refurbishment - Supply and Installation of Commercial Catering Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037970-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037970-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T11:58:51+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "037970-2026",
"description": "Value incorrectly listed."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chichester College Group is procuring the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and handover of commercial catering equipment as part of the Pelham Catering Refurbishment at Brighton Metropolitan College.\nThe scope includes equipment for training kitchens, gallery restaurant kitchens, bar and wash?up areas, together with associated ventilation canopies, fire suppression systems, refrigeration and cold rooms, and stainless?steel fabrication. The procurement is being conducted as an open procedure, with the contract awarded on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Campus, Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt McLaughlin",
"email": "MMcLaughlin@chichester.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01243786321"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037910-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T11:00:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Relevant experience delivering comparable commercial catering equipment installations in education or similar environments",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Relevant experience delivering comparable commercial catering equipment installations in education or similar environments"
},
{
"name": "Total contract price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total contract price"
},
{
"name": "Project delivery methodology, implementation plan, resource allocation, and ability to meet programme",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project delivery methodology, implementation plan, resource allocation, and ability to meet programme"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pelham Catering Refurbishment – Supply and Installation of Commercial Catering Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T11:00:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chichester College Group is procuring the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and handover of commercial catering equipment as part of the Pelham Catering Refurbishment at Brighton Metropolitan College.\nThe scope includes equipment for training kitchens, gallery restaurant kitchens, bar and wash?up areas, together with associated ventilation canopies, fire suppression systems, refrigeration and cold rooms, and stainless?steel fabrication. The procurement is being conducted as an open procedure, with the contract awarded on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Campus, Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt McLaughlin",
"email": "MMcLaughlin@chichester.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01243786321"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}