Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "074862-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T15:22:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e384",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PD BIKES 26 Bike fleet for the Peak District National Parks Hire Centres",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 121000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bicycles reflecting Specification set out in the Invitation to Tender"
},
{
"name": "Quality criteria 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "How established brand/or how others fills Specification set out in the Invitation to Tender"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 3",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Previous experience of delivering such contracts"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 4",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Ability to source established branded components for repair"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bicycles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PD BIKES 26",
"value": {
"amount": 121000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders",
"description": "Tender notice",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "074862-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074862-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T15:22:57Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of hire bike fleet for the Peak District National Park Centres. x100 Standard adult X10 Ebikes, x20 fast charging Ebikes and x10 Children's Bikes. Bike spec should be durable for repeat hire, match the terrain and should be available in a range of sizes. \nPlease see Invitation to Tender for further details",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission\nTenders must be submitted by e mail to Tenders@peakdistrict.gov.uk \nBy 17:00 on 28 November 2025\nThe following, and only the following, must be used in the subject line:\nREF: PD Bikes 26 \nPlease see link to the Tender Notice at\nhttps://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Nov 2025 · 074862-2025 · tender
{
"id": "074862-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T15:22:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e384",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PD BIKES 26 Bike fleet for the Peak District National Parks Hire Centres",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 121000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bicycles reflecting Specification set out in the Invitation to Tender"
},
{
"name": "Quality criteria 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "How established brand/or how others fills Specification set out in the Invitation to Tender"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 3",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Previous experience of delivering such contracts"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 4",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Ability to source established branded components for repair"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bicycles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PD BIKES 26",
"value": {
"amount": 121000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders",
"description": "Tender notice",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "074862-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074862-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T15:22:57Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of hire bike fleet for the Peak District National Park Centres. x100 Standard adult X10 Ebikes, x20 fast charging Ebikes and x10 Children's Bikes. Bike spec should be durable for repeat hire, match the terrain and should be available in a range of sizes. \nPlease see Invitation to Tender for further details",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission\nTenders must be submitted by e mail to Tenders@peakdistrict.gov.uk \nBy 17:00 on 28 November 2025\nThe following, and only the following, must be used in the subject line:\nREF: PD Bikes 26 \nPlease see link to the Tender Notice at\nhttps://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}