Lot 1
REDHILL Academy Trust is currently seeking to procure an integrated payroll and Human Resources management System.
Award criteria
Payroll — 20
HRMS — 20
Implementation, Integration, Reporting and References — 20
price — 40
Buyer: Redhill Academy Trust →
Integrated HRMS and Payroll Services
UKF
REDHILL Academy Trust is currently seeking to procure an integrated payroll and Human Resources management System.
Award criteria
Payroll — 20
HRMS — 20
Implementation, Integration, Reporting and References — 20
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Personnel and payroll services (79631000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 454 | 4 median · 83.3 average (181 of 454 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (199 of 454 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,243 | 4 median · 6.4 average (27 of 1,243 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (27 of 1,243 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0436c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003517-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 02 2024 12:29:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-02-29T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-02-29T13:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2024 | tender | 003517-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003517-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-02T12:29:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104236",
"name": "Redhill Academy Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended for a further 2 years in 12 monthly increments."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "REDHILL Academy Trust is currently seeking to procure an integrated payroll and Human Resources management System.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Payroll",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "HRMS",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Implementation, Integration, Reporting and References",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payroll and HRMS",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-29T13:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Central Office"
},
"description": "Richard Merryweather"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-29T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Integrated HRMS and Payroll Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104236",
"name": "Redhill Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG14 6JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "william lee centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redhillacademytrust.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Redhill Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.redhillacademytrust.org.uk",
"name": "Richard Merryweather",
"email": "r.merryweather@redhillacademytrust.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=231187.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:231187)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003517-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-02T12:29:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104236",
"name": "Redhill Academy Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended for a further 2 years in 12 monthly increments."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "REDHILL Academy Trust is currently seeking to procure an integrated payroll and Human Resources management System.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Payroll",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "HRMS",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Implementation, Integration, Reporting and References",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payroll and HRMS",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-29T13:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Central Office"
},
"description": "Richard Merryweather"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-29T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Integrated HRMS and Payroll Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104236",
"name": "Redhill Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG14 6JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "william lee centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redhillacademytrust.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Redhill Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.redhillacademytrust.org.uk",
"name": "Richard Merryweather",
"email": "r.merryweather@redhillacademytrust.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=231187.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:231187)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}