Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073669-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T12:37:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073669-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179156",
"name": "PASTEL HEALTH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C462982",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of consultant led pain management services.<br/>An award has been made following direct award process B.<br/>The lifetime calue of this contract is based on patient choice, therefore the overall value of this contract will vary depending on patient activity over the contract period. The contract value is based on previous performance of this supplier.<br/>The service is to be provided between 1.8.26 and 31.1.27.<br/>This is a new service<br/>This is a new provider. Additional information: The contract value is unknown. The provider is paid in line with the relevant unit prices for the activity delivered in accordance with the nationally mandated NHS Payment Scheme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "100",
"type": "quality",
"description": "patient choice"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pastel Health Ltd & NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board - Patient choice Contract 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of consultant led pain management services",
"classification": {
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "syicb-sheffield.contractingteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179156",
"name": "PASTEL HEALTH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 3BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23B Eastfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pastelhealth.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15708330",
"legalName": "PASTEL HEALTH LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@pastel-health.com",
"telephone": "+44 1142398337"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133554",
"name": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073669-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073669-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Sele4ction Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>Award Decision maker - Director of Financial Transformation - Sheffield<br/>No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073669-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "073669-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T12:37:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073669-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179156",
"name": "PASTEL HEALTH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C462982",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of consultant led pain management services.<br/>An award has been made following direct award process B.<br/>The lifetime calue of this contract is based on patient choice, therefore the overall value of this contract will vary depending on patient activity over the contract period. The contract value is based on previous performance of this supplier.<br/>The service is to be provided between 1.8.26 and 31.1.27.<br/>This is a new service<br/>This is a new provider. Additional information: The contract value is unknown. The provider is paid in line with the relevant unit prices for the activity delivered in accordance with the nationally mandated NHS Payment Scheme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "100",
"type": "quality",
"description": "patient choice"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pastel Health Ltd & NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board - Patient choice Contract 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of consultant led pain management services",
"classification": {
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "syicb-sheffield.contractingteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179156",
"name": "PASTEL HEALTH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 3BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23B Eastfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pastelhealth.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15708330",
"legalName": "PASTEL HEALTH LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@pastel-health.com",
"telephone": "+44 1142398337"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133554",
"name": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073669-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073669-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Sele4ction Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>Award Decision maker - Director of Financial Transformation - Sheffield<br/>No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}