Lot 1
No lot description published.
Wolverhampton Homes require a provider to inspect, service and maintain 73 various passenger lifts throughout the city, in line with all legislative requirements and Wolverhampton Homes requirements. Adhering to a regular pre-agreed service programme, provide a response breakdown and call out service during normal, and out of hours, and to provide a lift refurbishment service, ensuring where possible, compliance with applicable DDA regulations. The contract term is for a period of 3 years, with the option to extend for a further period of 12 months, and an estimated total contract value of £2,000,000.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-052585 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dd61 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074579-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 10:00:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074579-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074579-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T11:00:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05441967",
"name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lifts",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension can be utilised on the condition that the awarded supplier provides a consistently satisfactory service during the initial contract period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074579-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074579-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T11:00:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01913516",
"name": "lift and engineering services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WH26002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lifts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Wolverhampton Homes require a provider to inspect, service and maintain 73 various passenger lifts throughout the city, in line with all legislative requirements and Wolverhampton Homes requirements. Adhering to a regular pre-agreed service programme, provide a response breakdown and call out service during normal, and out of hours, and to provide a lift refurbishment service, ensuring where possible, compliance with applicable DDA regulations. \nThe contract term is for a period of 3 years, with the option to extend for a further period of 12 months, and an estimated total contract value of £2,000,000.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05441967",
"name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wednesfield Housing Office"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05441967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDR-7594-WZQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01913516",
"name": "lift and engineering services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cradley Heath",
"postalCode": "B64 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Portersfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01913516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mailbox@lift-engineering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052585",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052585",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "074579-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T11:00:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05441967",
"name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lifts",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension can be utilised on the condition that the awarded supplier provides a consistently satisfactory service during the initial contract period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074579-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074579-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T11:00:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01913516",
"name": "lift and engineering services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WH26002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lifts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Wolverhampton Homes require a provider to inspect, service and maintain 73 various passenger lifts throughout the city, in line with all legislative requirements and Wolverhampton Homes requirements. Adhering to a regular pre-agreed service programme, provide a response breakdown and call out service during normal, and out of hours, and to provide a lift refurbishment service, ensuring where possible, compliance with applicable DDA regulations. \nThe contract term is for a period of 3 years, with the option to extend for a further period of 12 months, and an estimated total contract value of £2,000,000.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05441967",
"name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wednesfield Housing Office"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05441967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDR-7594-WZQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01913516",
"name": "lift and engineering services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cradley Heath",
"postalCode": "B64 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Portersfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01913516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mailbox@lift-engineering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052585",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052585",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}