← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Partick Housing Association: Passenger Lift Servicing & Reactive Maintenance Contract

Buyer: Partick Housing Association Ltd. →

BuyerPartick Housing Association Ltd.
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Mar 2025

What is being bought

The work to be carried out under this contract consists of Planned Servicing and Reactive Maintenance to passenger Lift installations within various four, five, six, seven and nine storey blocks of flats as detailed in the List of Addresses and Property Types contained within the Contract Documentation.

Delivery location

UKM82

Categories

Lifts 42416100Repair and maintenance services 50000000Lift-maintenance services 50750000

Lot details

Lot 1

The work to be carried out under this Contract consists of Planned Servicing and Reactive Maintenance to passenger lift installations within various residential properties. The full scope and specification of works is contained within the Contract Documentation. Works include all minor repairs, supply and fit replacement components and parts, undertaking adjustments to maintain the lift installation systems operating in a safe, energy efficient manner at all times. In the event of proprietary equipment or control systems etc. requiring diagnostic or remedial action which is beyond the experience of the Contractor’s staff, the Contractor shall obtain, at his own expense, the services of the original lift manufacturer’s field technician engineers, or other specialists as may be deemed necessary for diagnostic advice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulations 8 and 9 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70%
price — 30%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair and maintenance services, LiftsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Lifts (42416100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 421,2604 median · 63.6 average (357 of 1,260 with a bid count)6.3 average (379 of 1,260 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM82353.5 median · 34.8 average (18 of 35 with a bid count)7.9 average (18 of 35 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

010139-2025-ESP 4810-1

Statusactive
Value£59,234

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04992f
Latest release ID010139-2025
Latest release timestampWed Mar 19 2025 13:13:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Mar 2025award, contract010139-2025
7 Oct 2024tenderUpdate032007-2024
9 Sept 2024tender028780-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010139-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-03-19T13:13:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04992f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-123875",
    "name": "Partick Housing Association Ltd."
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000777447"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010139-2025-ESP 4810-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-16513",
          "name": "City Building (Contracts) LLP/RSBi"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ESP 4810",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The work to be carried out under this Contract consists of Planned Servicing and Reactive Maintenance to passenger lift installations within various residential properties.\nThe full scope and specification of works is contained within the Contract Documentation.\nWorks include all minor repairs, supply and fit replacement components and parts, undertaking adjustments to maintain the lift installation systems operating in a safe, energy efficient manner at all times.\nIn the event of proprietary equipment or control systems etc. requiring diagnostic or remedial action which is beyond the experience of the Contractor’s staff, the Contractor shall obtain, at his own expense, the services of the original lift manufacturer’s field technician engineers, or other specialists as may be deemed necessary for diagnostic advice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulations 8 and 9 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Partick."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Partick Housing Association: Passenger Lift Servicing & Reactive Maintenance Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The work to be carried out under this contract consists of Planned Servicing and Reactive Maintenance to passenger Lift installations within various four, five, six, seven and nine storey blocks of flats as detailed in the List of Addresses and Property Types contained within the Contract Documentation.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50750000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123875",
      "name": "Partick Housing Association Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G11 5QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Mansfield Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.partickha.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13703",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Partick Housing Association Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "LBuchanan@partickha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1413573773"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16513",
      "name": "City Building (Contracts) LLP/RSBi",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G21 4BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "350 Darnick Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "City Building (Contracts) LLP/RSBi"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010139-2025-ESP 4810-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59233.78,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010139-2025-ESP 4810-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-23T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:793782)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
19 Mar 2025 · 010139-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010139-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-03-19T13:13:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04992f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-123875",
    "name": "Partick Housing Association Ltd."
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000777447"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010139-2025-ESP 4810-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-16513",
          "name": "City Building (Contracts) LLP/RSBi"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ESP 4810",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The work to be carried out under this Contract consists of Planned Servicing and Reactive Maintenance to passenger lift installations within various residential properties.\nThe full scope and specification of works is contained within the Contract Documentation.\nWorks include all minor repairs, supply and fit replacement components and parts, undertaking adjustments to maintain the lift installation systems operating in a safe, energy efficient manner at all times.\nIn the event of proprietary equipment or control systems etc. requiring diagnostic or remedial action which is beyond the experience of the Contractor’s staff, the Contractor shall obtain, at his own expense, the services of the original lift manufacturer’s field technician engineers, or other specialists as may be deemed necessary for diagnostic advice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulations 8 and 9 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Partick."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Partick Housing Association: Passenger Lift Servicing & Reactive Maintenance Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The work to be carried out under this contract consists of Planned Servicing and Reactive Maintenance to passenger Lift installations within various four, five, six, seven and nine storey blocks of flats as detailed in the List of Addresses and Property Types contained within the Contract Documentation.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50750000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123875",
      "name": "Partick Housing Association Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G11 5QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Mansfield Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.partickha.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13703",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Partick Housing Association Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "LBuchanan@partickha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1413573773"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16513",
      "name": "City Building (Contracts) LLP/RSBi",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G21 4BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "350 Darnick Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "City Building (Contracts) LLP/RSBi"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010139-2025-ESP 4810-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59233.78,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010139-2025-ESP 4810-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-23T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:793782)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Oct 2024 · 032007-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "032007-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-10-07T09:27:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04992f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-123875",
    "name": "Partick Housing Association Ltd."
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000777447"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ESP 4810",
    "title": "Partick Housing Association: Passenger Lift Servicing & Reactive Maintenance Contract",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Clients request.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-10-09T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-10-09T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The work to be carried out under this contract consists of Planned Servicing and Reactive Maintenance to passenger Lift installations within various four, five, six, seven and nine storey blocks of flats as detailed in the List of Addresses and Property Types contained within the Contract Documentation.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50750000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123875",
      "name": "Partick Housing Association Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G11 5QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Mansfield Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.partickha.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13703"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Partick Housing Association Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "LBuchanan@partickha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1413573773"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Sept 2024 · 028780-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "028780-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-09-09T13:28:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04992f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-123875",
    "name": "Partick Housing Association Ltd."
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000777447"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ESP 4810",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend the contract by a variable period not exceeding 24 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The work to be carried out under this Contract consists of Planned Servicing and Reactive Maintenance to passenger lift installations within various residential properties.\nThe full scope and specification of works is contained within the Contract Documentation.\nWorks include all minor repairs, supply and fit replacement components and parts, undertaking adjustments to maintain the lift installation systems operating in a safe, energy efficient manner at all times.\nIn the event of proprietary equipment or control systems etc. requiring diagnostic or remedial action which is beyond the experience of the Contractor’s staff, the Contractor shall obtain, at his own expense, the services of the original lift manufacturer’s field technician engineers, or other specialists as may be deemed necessary for diagnostic advice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulations 8 and 9 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Partick."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Partick Housing Association: Passenger Lift Servicing & Reactive Maintenance Contract",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-10-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "The Contract will be awarded for a period of three years with the option to extend thereafter up to a maximum of two additional years. The earliest potential timescale for publication of a new notice is therefore 2027."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-10-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The work to be carried out under this contract consists of Planned Servicing and Reactive Maintenance to passenger Lift installations within various four, five, six, seven and nine storey blocks of flats as detailed in the List of Addresses and Property Types contained within the Contract Documentation.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-10-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50750000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The relevant requirement is set out in the SPD, Part IV Selection Criteria [4A1a] Enrolment in a relevant professional register. The following statement clarifies the requirement:\nIf required by the member state, bidders are required to be enrolled in the relevant professional or trade registers within the country in which they are established.\nThe relevant trade register in the UK is the Companies House Register - ://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/companies-house or equivalent in other countries."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123875",
      "name": "Partick Housing Association Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G11 5QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Mansfield Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.partickha.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13703",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Partick Housing Association Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "LBuchanan@partickha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1413573773"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17627",
      "name": "Ewing Somerville Partnership (Scotland) Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G4 9TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Speirs Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ewingsomerville.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ewing Somerville Partnership (Scotland) Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@ewing-somerville.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1413533531"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=777447.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nRefer to Appendix 4 Question 3.2 of the Contract Documentation.\n(SC Ref:777447)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=777447",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}