Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029803-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 54000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 60000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 54000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 60000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-04T11:34:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0492c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029803-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72633",
"name": "Marston Holdings Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN739448",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to five (5) further years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procurement for Civil Enforcement Services. Parking management services are essential to ensure that all users in the community, including vehicle and non-vehicle users, can travel within or through the borough with reasonable access to parking.\nThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parking and Traffic Enforcement & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procurement for Civil Enforcement Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"classification": {
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Beena Patel",
"email": "Beena.Patel@lewisham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083146330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72633",
"name": "Marston Holdings Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rutland House, 8th Floor, 148 Edmund Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Marston Holdings Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SALES@MARSTONHOLDINGS.CO.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10456",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC24 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029803-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029803-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
4 Jun 2025 · 029803-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "029803-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 54000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 60000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 54000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 60000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-04T11:34:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0492c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029803-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72633",
"name": "Marston Holdings Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN739448",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to five (5) further years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procurement for Civil Enforcement Services. Parking management services are essential to ensure that all users in the community, including vehicle and non-vehicle users, can travel within or through the borough with reasonable access to parking.\nThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parking and Traffic Enforcement & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procurement for Civil Enforcement Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"classification": {
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Beena Patel",
"email": "Beena.Patel@lewisham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083146330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72633",
"name": "Marston Holdings Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rutland House, 8th Floor, 148 Edmund Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Marston Holdings Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SALES@MARSTONHOLDINGS.CO.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10456",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC24 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029803-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029803-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Sept 2024 · 029910-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "029910-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-09-18T17:16:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0492c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN739448",
"title": "Parking and Traffic Enforcement & Associated Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-09-23T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-09-23T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council is seeking to replace its existing outsourced provision of parking enforcement contract. The priority for the Council is that all services provided under the parking services contract continue to operate at the highest service level and are managed efficiently. This includes parking and traffic enforcement, as well as all back-office services which includes the provision of notice processing and permit services.",
"classification": {
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Claire Sloan",
"email": "claire.sloan@lewisham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 208"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Aug 2024 · 026743-2024 · tender
{
"id": "026743-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-21T16:39:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0492c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN739448",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period is 60 months with the option to extend for a period of up to 60 months. The decision to extend the term shall be at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a progressive, technological and forward-looking external service provider as its Parking Services contractor to undertake on the Council’s behalf. The scope of the contract will cover the full range of service provisions:\n•\ton-street and off-street parking and traffic enforcement, including the provision of Civil\nEnforcement Officers (CEOs), equipment, materials and associated services\n•\tImplementation, maintenance, provision of automatic number plate recognition (ANPR)\nclosed-circuit television (CCTV) traffic enforcement camera hardware, installation, and review\nsoftware\n•\tCCTV enforcement including clip review\n•\tANPR CCTV mobile enforcement vehicle\n•\tenvironmental enforcement, including the provision of Environmental Enforcement Officers\n(EEOs), equipment, materials and associated services\n•\tabandoned vehicles removal service management\n•\tcashless parking services\n•\tpenalty charge notice, and back-office processing\n•\tparking permit issuing and processing\n•\tenforcement agencies management\n•\tdisabled bay application processing and implementation\n•\tsigns and lines implementation and management\n•\tsuspensions and all associated management\n•\tprovision and maintenance of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) hardware\nand software including all associated to enforcement,\n•\tcustomer contact call centre, and\n•\tall associated services and equipment required to facilitate the contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"name": "Quality- Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parking and Traffic Enforcement & Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council is seeking to replace its existing outsourced provision of parking enforcement contract. The priority for the Council is that all services provided under the parking services contract continue to operate at the highest service level and are managed efficiently. This includes parking and traffic enforcement, as well as all back-office services which includes the provision of notice processing and permit services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.londontenders.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.londontenders.org",
"name": "Ms Claire Sloan",
"email": "claire.sloan@lewisham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 208"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1819",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}