Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
The scheme comprises the replacement and installation of a new suspended ceiling system (only one hall), ceiling tiles, and LED lighting within the halls (Rooms 13 and 115), as well as the installation of new safety surfaces around the play areas. The works could potentially be phased (if is required), however the hall works need to take place within Easter break as are really important for these spaces to be operational
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067474 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027629-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 08:53:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027629-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027629-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T08:53:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067474",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Park View Primary - Lighting and Other Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The scheme comprises the replacement and installation of a new suspended ceiling system (only one hall), ceiling tiles, and LED lighting within the halls (Rooms 13 and 115), as well as the installation of new safety surfaces around the play areas. The works could potentially be phased (if is required), however the hall works need to take place within Easter break as are really important for these spaces to be operational",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Landport Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bmclark.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01379367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyt@bmclark.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMW-5853-QMNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027629-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027629-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T08:53:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "027629-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T08:53:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067474",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Park View Primary - Lighting and Other Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The scheme comprises the replacement and installation of a new suspended ceiling system (only one hall), ceiling tiles, and LED lighting within the halls (Rooms 13 and 115), as well as the installation of new safety surfaces around the play areas. The works could potentially be phased (if is required), however the hall works need to take place within Easter break as are really important for these spaces to be operational",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Landport Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bmclark.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01379367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyt@bmclark.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMW-5853-QMNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027629-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027629-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T08:53:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}