Lot 1
No lot description published.
Research exploring parents’ and carers’ expectations of schools in Wales, including perceptions of roles and responsibilities across home and school, through a rapid evidence synthesis and open forum discussions. Findings will support policy development on defining the home–school boundary.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066fcb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025541-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 08:57:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025541-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T08:57:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"name": "Alma Economics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C393/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parents’ Expectations of Schools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Research exploring parents’ and carers’ expectations of schools in Wales, including perceptions of roles and responsibilities across home and school, through a rapid evidence synthesis and open forum discussions. Findings will support policy development on defining the home–school boundary.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"name": "Alma Economics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Tanner Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@almaeconomics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parents’ Expectations of Schools",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 month possible extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T08:57:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T08:57:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"name": "Alma Economics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C393/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parents’ Expectations of Schools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Research exploring parents’ and carers’ expectations of schools in Wales, including perceptions of roles and responsibilities across home and school, through a rapid evidence synthesis and open forum discussions. Findings will support policy development on defining the home–school boundary.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"name": "Alma Economics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Tanner Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@almaeconomics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parents’ Expectations of Schools",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 month possible extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T08:57:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}