Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is a UK 7 Contract Details notice regarding the decision to Direct Award a contract for the provision Pantomime Production for Chesterfield Borough Council. The contract was procured via a voluntary above threshold restricted process including all suppliers who responded to the previous UK 2 Preliminary Market Engagement notice. The decision to Direct Award is viable due to the services being defined as the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance as stated under Schedule 5. The initial contract value is a maximum of £250,000.00 excl. VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059626 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025705-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 11:57:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025705-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025682-2026 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 054802-2025 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | planning | 054793-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025705-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:57:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059626",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07155670",
"name": "LITTLE WOLF ENTERTAINMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07155670",
"name": "LITTLE WOLF ENTERTAINMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pantomime Production",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a UK 7 Contract Details notice regarding the decision to Direct Award a contract for the provision Pantomime Production for Chesterfield Borough Council.\nThe contract was procured via a voluntary above threshold restricted process including all suppliers who responded to the previous UK 2 Preliminary Market Engagement notice.\nThe decision to Direct Award is viable due to the services being defined as the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance as stated under Schedule 5.\nThe initial contract value is a maximum of £250,000.00 excl. VAT.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was procured via a voluntary above threshold restricted process including all suppliers who responded to the previous UK 2 Preliminary Market Engagement notice.\nThe decision to Direct Award is viable due to the services being defined as the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance as stated under Schedule 5.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07155670",
"name": "LITTLE WOLF ENTERTAINMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 5EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 & 4 Duffield Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.littlewolf.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07155670",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "team@littlewolf.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLVQ-7842-MLRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12-month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:57:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Duplicate of Contract 1 with 0 value as System Error as System keeps requiring 2nd Contract although only 1 Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12-month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:57:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025705-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:57:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059626",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07155670",
"name": "LITTLE WOLF ENTERTAINMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07155670",
"name": "LITTLE WOLF ENTERTAINMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pantomime Production",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a UK 7 Contract Details notice regarding the decision to Direct Award a contract for the provision Pantomime Production for Chesterfield Borough Council.\nThe contract was procured via a voluntary above threshold restricted process including all suppliers who responded to the previous UK 2 Preliminary Market Engagement notice.\nThe decision to Direct Award is viable due to the services being defined as the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance as stated under Schedule 5.\nThe initial contract value is a maximum of £250,000.00 excl. VAT.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was procured via a voluntary above threshold restricted process including all suppliers who responded to the previous UK 2 Preliminary Market Engagement notice.\nThe decision to Direct Award is viable due to the services being defined as the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance as stated under Schedule 5.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07155670",
"name": "LITTLE WOLF ENTERTAINMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 5EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 & 4 Duffield Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.littlewolf.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07155670",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "team@littlewolf.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLVQ-7842-MLRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12-month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:57:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Duplicate of Contract 1 with 0 value as System Error as System keeps requiring 2nd Contract although only 1 Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12-month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:57:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025682-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:43:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059626",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12-month extensions available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025682-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025682-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:43:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07155670",
"name": "LITTLE WOLF ENTERTAINMENT LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Pantomime Production",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a UK 5 Transparency notice regarding the decision to Direct Award a contract for the provision Pantomime Production for Chesterfield Borough Council. \nThe contract was procured via a voluntary above threshold restricted process including all suppliers who responded to the previous UK 2 Preliminary Market Engagement notice.\nThe decision to Direct Award is viable due to the services being defined as the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance as stated under Schedule 5.\nThe initial contract value is a maximum of £250,000.00 excl. VAT.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The decision to Direct Award is viable due to the services being defined as the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance as stated under Schedule 5.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07155670",
"name": "LITTLE WOLF ENTERTAINMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 5EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 & 4 Duffield Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.littlewolf.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07155670",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "team@littlewolf.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLVQ-7842-MLRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054802-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T16:35:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059626",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN789858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pantomime Production",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chesterfield Borough Council is looking to appoint a contractor to facilitate the production of a pantomime in Chesterfield for 2026.\nThe contract has initial period of for 12 months with the possible extension up to a maximum contract term of 4 years, in 12 monthly extension periods.\nThe pantomime could be presented in either the Pomegranate Theatre or Winding Wheel Theatre in Chesterfield. The Council will decide which venue should be used each year.\nThe value of this contract will depend on the level of the box office receipts and the agreed financial arrangements. It is estimated that the value will be between £100,000 to £250,00 per annum,.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054802-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054802-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T16:35:49+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please review the EoI placed onto the ProContract portal view the link below:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=d1c7504f-c78c-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True\nand express your interest.\nIf unable to review the EoI - please email Christian.Blakemore@chesterfield.gov.uk with the email ref 'DN789858 - Expression of Interest'"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054793-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T16:27:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059626",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN789858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pantomime Production",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chesterfield Borough Council is looking to appoint a contractor to facilitate the production of a pantomime in Chesterfield for 2026.\nThe contract has initial period of for 12 months with the possible extension up to a maximum contract term of 4 years, in 12 monthly extension periods.\nThe pantomime could be presented in either the Pomegranate Theatre or Winding Wheel Theatre in Chesterfield. The Council will decide which venue should be used each year.\nThe value of this contract will depend on the level of the box office receipts and the agreed financial arrangements. It is estimated that the value will be between £100,000 to £250,00 per annum,.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054793-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054793-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T16:27:54+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please review the EoI placed onto the ProContract portal view the link below:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=d1c7504f-c78c-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True \nand express your interest. \nIf unable to review the EoI - please email Christian.Blakemore@chesterfield.gov.uk with the email ref 'DN789858 - Expression of Interest'"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}