Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
Pan TfL Supply of Electrical consumable goods - this may include isn't limited to the following categories, please refer to ITT documentation.Main categories of electrical consumables:Cables & WiringConnectors & TerminationsCircuit ProtectionSwitches & SocketsLighting ConsumablesFixings & FasteningsConduit & Trunking ComponentsTapes & Insulation MaterialsBatteries & Power Supplies
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation (34000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 1,877 | 3 median · 21.1 average (550 of 1,877 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (605 of 1,877 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 57 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069981 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044696-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 21:42:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | planning | 044696-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044696-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T22:42:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069981",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2797482924",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pan TfL Framework for the Supply of Electrical consumable goods",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Pan TfL Supply of Electrical consumable goods - this may include isn't limited to the following categories, please refer to ITT documentation.Main categories of electrical consumables:Cables & WiringConnectors & TerminationsCircuit ProtectionSwitches & SocketsLighting ConsumablesFixings & FasteningsConduit & Trunking ComponentsTapes & Insulation MaterialsBatteries & Power Supplies",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alix Butler",
"email": "alixbutler@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T22:42:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044696-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T22:42:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069981",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2797482924",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pan TfL Framework for the Supply of Electrical consumable goods",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Pan TfL Supply of Electrical consumable goods - this may include isn't limited to the following categories, please refer to ITT documentation.Main categories of electrical consumables:Cables & WiringConnectors & TerminationsCircuit ProtectionSwitches & SocketsLighting ConsumablesFixings & FasteningsConduit & Trunking ComponentsTapes & Insulation MaterialsBatteries & Power Supplies",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alix Butler",
"email": "alixbutler@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T22:42:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}