Find a Tender
planned
Official procurement procedure
PA Housing Gates, Barriers and Shutters Contract
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published value
£450,000
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Paragon Asra Housing Limited: "PA Housing Gates, Barriers and Shutters Contract". Published status: planned. Published value: £450,000. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Paragon Asra Housing Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | planned No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £450,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Paragon Asra Housing Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Paragon Asra Housing Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityParagon Asra Housing Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusplanned | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 May 2023, 12:18 BST | Last source update17 May 2023, 12:18 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03c96e | ||
What is being bought
PA Housing are looking to procure a contract for the delivery of servicing and reactive repairs to their gates, barriers and shutters. PA have circa 53 assets across London, the southeast and the Midlands and it is estimated that the annual contract value will be circa GDP80,000 - GDP90,000 (which is built up of GDP20,000.00- GDP25,000.00 in the Midlands and GDP60,000.00 to GDP65,000.00 in the South) per annum inclusive of VAT. It is anticipated that the contract term will be an initial five years with the option to extend by a further two years. In terms of timescales, PA are aiming to publish a Contract Notice over the coming couple of months with the aim of commencing Contracts either later this year or early next year. A full update on the programme will be provided as part of the ITT documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £450,000
17 May 2023, 12:18 BST - Status changed to planned
17 May 2023, 12:18 BST - Official notice release published
17 May 2023, 12:18 BST - Buyer information updated
17 May 2023, 12:18 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedplannedPublished valueNot publishedPA Housing are looking to procure a contract for the delivery of servicing and reactive repairs to their gates, barriers and shutters. PA have circa 53 assets across London, the southeast and the Midlands and it is estimated that the annual contract value will be circa GDP80,000 - GDP90,000 (which is built up of GDP20,000.00- GDP25,000.00 in the Midlands and GDP60,000.00 to GDP65,000.00 in the South) per annum inclusive of VAT. It is anticipated that the contract term will be an initial five years with the option to extend by a further two years. In terms of timescales, PA are aiming to publish a Contract Notice over the coming couple of months with the aim of commencing Contracts either later this year or early next year. A full update on the programme will be provided as part of the ITT documents. PA Housing would appreciate your response to the following questions: 1.Would an all-inclusive servicing and repairs contract for gates, barriers and shutters across the whole geographic area be of interest to your organisation? 2. If not, would an all-inclusive servicing and repairs contract for gates, barriers and shutters split across the South (London and the southeast) and the Midlands be of interest to your organisation? 3. Please provide any other comments which you consider to be relevant to your responses above. PA Housing thank you for taking the time to respond to these questions and for your engagement in this forthcoming opportunity. You are requested to send your responses to procurement@effefftee.co.uk marked for the attention of Lynn Bekir by 5.00pm on Friday 26 May 2023. Additional information: PA Housing invite the market to respond to the questions set out within this PIN notice, which will assist them in determining the procurement strategy.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 May 2023, 12:18 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Paragon Asra Housing Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-82948Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published