Lot 1
Provision of OT Privileged Access Management Software Full Details https://ukpowernetworks.sharepoint.com/:w:/s/ProcurementDocumentManagement/EaNgM0QI2hFMrnBbSt7WxX4BTlYhf2RBlPk72JwW6-CPcQ
Participate on ukpowernetworks.sharepoint.com ↗External submission platform
Provision of OT Privileged Access Management Software Full details: https://ukpowernetworks.sharepoint.com/:w:/s/ProcurementDocumentManagement/EaNgM0QI2hFMrnBbSt7WxX4BTlYhf2RBlPk72JwW6-CPcQ
UKH · UKI · UKJ
Provision of OT Privileged Access Management Software Full Details https://ukpowernetworks.sharepoint.com/:w:/s/ProcurementDocumentManagement/EaNgM0QI2hFMrnBbSt7WxX4BTlYhf2RBlPk72JwW6-CPcQ
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 358 | 1 median · 16.5 average (151 of 358 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (169 of 358 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03f08e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024137-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 17 2023 10:15:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-09-18 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://ukpowernetworks.sharepoint.com/:w:/s/ProcurementDocumentManagement/EaNgM0QI2hFMrnBbSt7WxX4BTlYhf2RBlPk72JwW6-CPcQ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2023 | planning, tender | 024137-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024137-2023",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-17T11:15:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f08e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-3870728",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PE1-0075-2023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "Provision of OT Privileged Access Management Software\nFull Details \nhttps://ukpowernetworks.sharepoint.com/:w:/s/ProcurementDocumentManagement/EaNgM0QI2hFMrnBbSt7WxX4BTlYhf2RBlPk72JwW6-CPcQ"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OT Privileged Access Management",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of OT Privileged Access Management Software \nFull details: https://ukpowernetworks.sharepoint.com/:w:/s/ProcurementDocumentManagement/EaNgM0QI2hFMrnBbSt7WxX4BTlYhf2RBlPk72JwW6-CPcQ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-18"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ukpowernetworks.sharepoint.com/:w:/s/ProcurementDocumentManagement/EaNgM0QI2hFMrnBbSt7WxX4BTlYhf2RBlPk72JwW6-CPcQ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3870728",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE16NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House,237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukpowernetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3870728",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Indirects.Procurement@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20092",
"name": "UK Power Networks",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Power Networks"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Full Details of this event are available on the UKPN Sharepoint site:-\nhttps://ukpowernetworks.sharepoint.com/:w:/s/ProcurementDocumentManagement/EaNgM0QI2hFMrnBbSt7WxX4BTlYhf2RBlPk72JwW6-CPcQ",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024137-2023",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-17T11:15:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f08e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-3870728",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PE1-0075-2023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "Provision of OT Privileged Access Management Software\nFull Details \nhttps://ukpowernetworks.sharepoint.com/:w:/s/ProcurementDocumentManagement/EaNgM0QI2hFMrnBbSt7WxX4BTlYhf2RBlPk72JwW6-CPcQ"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OT Privileged Access Management",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of OT Privileged Access Management Software \nFull details: https://ukpowernetworks.sharepoint.com/:w:/s/ProcurementDocumentManagement/EaNgM0QI2hFMrnBbSt7WxX4BTlYhf2RBlPk72JwW6-CPcQ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-18"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ukpowernetworks.sharepoint.com/:w:/s/ProcurementDocumentManagement/EaNgM0QI2hFMrnBbSt7WxX4BTlYhf2RBlPk72JwW6-CPcQ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3870728",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE16NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House,237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukpowernetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3870728",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Indirects.Procurement@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20092",
"name": "UK Power Networks",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Power Networks"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Full Details of this event are available on the UKPN Sharepoint site:-\nhttps://ukpowernetworks.sharepoint.com/:w:/s/ProcurementDocumentManagement/EaNgM0QI2hFMrnBbSt7WxX4BTlYhf2RBlPk72JwW6-CPcQ",
"initiationType": "tender"
}