Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008417-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-23T08:47:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b54c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49574",
"name": "Origin Housing"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:226725-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008417-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78184",
"name": "T. Gilmartin Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b54c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Origin Housing provides over 6,700 homes across London and Hertfordshire, offering a wide range of housing options.\nOrigin sought to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Provider to enter into a five year contract, with the potential for a five year extension.\nThe anticipated annual value of the contract is between 5,000,000.00 GBP and 7,000,000.00 GBP. This does not take into account annual fluctuation uplifts over the term of the Contract.\nThe required works and services will include responsive repairs, void refurbishments and call-centre operations. Elements of planned works may also be included. Additional information: The total value of 70,000,000.00, which is inclusive of VAT, is based on the maximum ten years, but excludes inflation at the prevailing rates over the term. All figures stated in this Contract Notice are inclusive of VAT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Origin Housing Responsive Repairs and Void Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Origin Housing sought to procure a Provider to undertake all Responsive Repairs and Void Refurbishment Works across their stock portfolio of properties. The Provider is also required to undertake the full call-centre function. Elements of Planned Works may be included within the Contract, but such works are not guaranteed.",
"classification": {
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49574",
"name": "Origin Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Richard's House, 110 Eversholt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.originhousing.org.uk/contact",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Origin Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78184",
"name": "T. Gilmartin Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Barton-le-Clay",
"postalCode": "MK45 4RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chiltern House, Faldo Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "T. Gilmartin Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008417-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008417-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:229008)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Mar 2023 · 008417-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "008417-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-23T08:47:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b54c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49574",
"name": "Origin Housing"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:226725-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008417-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78184",
"name": "T. Gilmartin Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b54c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Origin Housing provides over 6,700 homes across London and Hertfordshire, offering a wide range of housing options.\nOrigin sought to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Provider to enter into a five year contract, with the potential for a five year extension.\nThe anticipated annual value of the contract is between 5,000,000.00 GBP and 7,000,000.00 GBP. This does not take into account annual fluctuation uplifts over the term of the Contract.\nThe required works and services will include responsive repairs, void refurbishments and call-centre operations. Elements of planned works may also be included. Additional information: The total value of 70,000,000.00, which is inclusive of VAT, is based on the maximum ten years, but excludes inflation at the prevailing rates over the term. All figures stated in this Contract Notice are inclusive of VAT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Origin Housing Responsive Repairs and Void Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Origin Housing sought to procure a Provider to undertake all Responsive Repairs and Void Refurbishment Works across their stock portfolio of properties. The Provider is also required to undertake the full call-centre function. Elements of Planned Works may be included within the Contract, but such works are not guaranteed.",
"classification": {
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49574",
"name": "Origin Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Richard's House, 110 Eversholt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.originhousing.org.uk/contact",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Origin Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78184",
"name": "T. Gilmartin Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Barton-le-Clay",
"postalCode": "MK45 4RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chiltern House, Faldo Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "T. Gilmartin Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008417-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008417-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:229008)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}