Lot 1
No lot description published.
Operational Hubs Professional Services Contract
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction project management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Construction project management services (71541000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,042 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,448 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,383 | 5 median · 59.1 average (893 of 2,383 with a bid count) | 6.7 average (1,007 of 2,383 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069259 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041487-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 11:41:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | planning | 041487-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041487-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T12:41:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069259",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational Hubs Professional Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Operational Hubs Professional Services Contract",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/DVSA",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T12:41:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041487-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T12:41:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069259",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational Hubs Professional Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Operational Hubs Professional Services Contract",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/DVSA",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T12:41:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}