Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
Provision of summer operational cover to ensure continuity of service at the CA site, including machine/plant driver support to prevent disruption to operations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064bab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011564-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 16:57:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011564-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011564-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T16:57:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173938",
"name": "JT Associates Waste Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operational Continuity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of summer operational cover to ensure continuity of service at the CA site, including machine/plant driver support to prevent disruption to operations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173938",
"name": "JT Associates Waste Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hazlemere High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP15 7LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Orchard Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Johnholbrook@live.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:57:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011564-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T16:57:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173938",
"name": "JT Associates Waste Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operational Continuity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of summer operational cover to ensure continuity of service at the CA site, including machine/plant driver support to prevent disruption to operations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173938",
"name": "JT Associates Waste Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hazlemere High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP15 7LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Orchard Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Johnholbrook@live.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:57:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}